Spanish Standings

GP W D L GF GA Pts
Atletico 31 21 7 3 57 20 70
Madrid 31 20 7 4 53 24 67
Barcelona 30 20 5 5 69 26 65
Sevilla 31 20 4 7 46 25 64
Villarreal 31 12 13 6 48 34 49
Betis 31 14 6 11 42 45 48
Sociedad 31 12 11 8 48 33 47
Granada 30 11 6 13 36 50 39
Levante 31 9 11 11 38 44 38
Celta Vigo 31 9 11 11 41 48 38
Athletic Bilbao 30 9 10 11 39 33 37
Osasuna 31 9 10 12 27 36 37
Cadiz 31 9 9 13 27 45 36
Valencia 31 8 11 12 39 44 35
Getafe 31 7 10 14 22 34 31
Alaves 31 6 9 16 25 47 27
Huesca 31 5 12 14 31 46 27
Valladolid 30 5 12 13 27 41 27
Elche 31 5 11 15 27 48 26
Eibar 31 4 11 16 22 41 23

___

Saturday, April 10

Getafe 0, Cadiz 1

Athletic Bilbao 0, Alaves 0

Eibar 0, Levante 1

Madrid 2, Barcelona 1

Sunday, April 11

Villarreal 1, Osasuna 2

Valencia 2, Sociedad 2

Valladolid 1, Granada 2

Betis 1, Atletico 1

Monday, April 12

Celta Vigo 3, Sevilla 4

Sunday, April 18

Osasuna 2, Elche 0

Sociedad 1, Sevilla 2

Alaves 1, Huesca 0

Atletico 5, Eibar 0

Betis 2, Valencia 2

Cadiz 0, Celta Vigo 0

Getafe 0, Madrid 0

Levante 1, Villarreal 5

Wednesday, April 21

Levante vs. Sevilla, 1 p.m.

Osasuna vs. Valencia, 1 p.m.

Betis vs. Athletic Bilbao, 2 p.m.

Alaves vs. Villarreal, 3 p.m.

Elche vs. Valladolid, 3 p.m.

Cadiz vs. Madrid, 4 p.m.

Thursday, April 22

Atletico vs. Huesca, 1 p.m.

Granada vs. Eibar, 3 p.m.

Sociedad vs. Celta Vigo, 3 p.m.

Barcelona vs. Getafe, 4 p.m.

Saturday, April 24

Elche vs. Levante, 8 a.m.

Valladolid vs. Cadiz, 10:15 a.m.

Valencia vs. Alaves, 12:30 p.m.

Madrid vs. Betis, 3 p.m.

Sunday, April 25

Huesca vs. Getafe, 8 a.m.

Villarreal vs. Barcelona, 10:15 a.m.

Celta Vigo vs. Osasuna, 12:30 p.m.

Sevilla vs. Granada, 12:30 p.m.

Athletic Bilbao vs. Atletico, 3 p.m.

Monday, April 26

Eibar vs. Sociedad, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, April 28

Athletic Bilbao vs. Valladolid, 1 p.m.

Thursday, April 29

Barcelona vs. Granada, 1 p.m.

Spain LaLiga 2
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Espanyol 34 21 7 6 58 22 70
Mallorca 35 20 8 7 44 22 68
Almeria 34 18 6 10 49 31 60
Leganes 34 17 6 11 38 29 57
Gijon 35 15 11 9 35 25 56
Rayo Vallecano 35 16 8 11 41 32 56
Girona 35 14 10 11 37 34 52
SD Ponferradina 34 13 10 11 37 38 49
Malaga 35 13 10 12 33 39 49
Mirandes 34 13 8 13 32 32 47
Las Palmas 35 11 13 11 40 44 46
Tenerife 34 12 9 13 30 29 45
CF Fuenlabrada 35 9 17 9 38 39 44
Oviedo 35 9 16 10 36 35 43
Zaragoza 35 11 8 16 29 34 41
UD Logrones 35 10 10 15 25 42 40
CD Castellon 35 11 6 18 34 42 39
Alcorcon 35 10 8 17 27 37 38
FC Cartagena 35 8 12 15 34 45 36
Lugo 35 8 12 15 30 45 36
CE Sabadell FC 35 7 13 15 32 42 34
Albacete Balompie 35 8 8 19 22 43 32

___

Saturday, April 10

SD Ponferradina 0, CF Fuenlabrada 0

Oviedo 0, Las Palmas 0

Rayo Vallecano 2, Girona 1

Sunday, April 11

Malaga 2, Albacete Balompie 0

Zaragoza 2, Almeria 1

Mallorca 2, Lugo 0

Mirandes 0, UD Logrones 1

CE Sabadell FC 1, FC Cartagena 1

Espanyol 2, Leganes 1

Monday, April 12

Alcorcon 2, CD Castellon 1

Wednesday, April 14

Rayo Vallecano 0, Mirandes 1

Friday, April 16

CF Fuenlabrada 2, CE Sabadell FC 2

Girona 3, Zaragoza 0

Saturday, April 17

Lugo 1, Alcorcon 3

CD Castellon 1, Mallorca 0

Las Palmas 1, Malaga 1

Gijon 0, Oviedo 1

Sunday, April 18

Albacete Balompie 1, Mirandes 0

UD Logrones 0, Rayo Vallecano 0

FC Cartagena 0, Tenerife 0

Monday, April 19

Leganes vs. SD Ponferradina, 1 p.m.

Almeria vs. Espanyol, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, April 21

Mirandes vs. Tenerife, 1 p.m.

Friday, April 23

Zaragoza vs. Gijon, 3 p.m.

Saturday, April 24

UD Logrones vs. FC Cartagena, 10 a.m.

Malaga vs. CF Fuenlabrada, 10 a.m.

Espanyol vs. Las Palmas, 12:15 p.m.

SD Ponferradina vs. Lugo, 2:30 p.m.

Sunday, April 25

Oviedo vs. Girona, 8 a.m.

Mirandes vs. Almeria, 10 a.m.

Alcorcon vs. Leganes, 12:15 p.m.

Tenerife vs. CD Castellon, 2:30 p.m.

Monday, April 26

Rayo Vallecano vs. Albacete Balompie, 1 p.m.

CE Sabadell FC vs. Mallorca, 3 p.m.