Spanish Standings

GP W D L GF GA Pts
Atletico 22 17 4 1 45 14 55
Madrid 23 15 4 4 41 19 49
Barcelona 22 14 4 4 49 21 46
Sevilla 22 14 3 5 32 16 45
Sociedad 23 10 8 5 37 20 38
Villarreal 23 8 12 3 32 24 36
Betis 23 10 3 10 31 38 33
Granada 23 8 6 9 27 38 30
Celta Vigo 23 7 8 8 29 34 29
Athletic Bilbao 22 8 4 10 32 26 28
Levante 23 6 10 7 32 33 28
Osasuna 23 6 7 10 22 31 25
Valencia 23 5 9 9 28 32 24
Getafe 23 6 6 11 17 29 24
Cadiz 23 6 6 11 20 39 24
Alaves 23 5 7 11 20 34 22
Eibar 23 4 9 10 19 26 21
Valladolid 23 4 9 10 22 34 21
Elche 21 3 9 9 19 31 18
Huesca 23 2 10 11 18 33 16

___

Tuesday, Feb. 9

Madrid 2, Getafe 0

Friday, Feb. 12

Celta Vigo 3, Elche 1

Saturday, Feb. 13

Granada 1, Atletico 2

Sevilla 1, Huesca 0

Eibar 1, Valladolid 1

Barcelona 5, Alaves 1

Sunday, Feb. 14

Getafe 0, Sociedad 1

Madrid 2, Valencia 0

Levante 0, Osasuna 1

Villarreal 1, Betis 2

Monday, Feb. 15

Cadiz 0, Athletic Bilbao 4

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Levante 1, Atletico 1

Friday, Feb. 19

Betis vs. Getafe, 2000 GMT

Saturday, Feb. 20

Elche vs. Eibar, 1300 GMT

Atletico vs. Levante, 1515 GMT

Valencia vs. Celta Vigo, 1730 GMT

Valladolid vs. Madrid, 2000 GMT

Sunday, Feb. 21

Barcelona vs. Cadiz, 1300 GMT

Sociedad vs. Alaves, 1515 GMT

Huesca vs. Granada, 1730 GMT

Athletic Bilbao vs. Villarreal, 2000 GMT

Monday, Feb. 22

Osasuna vs. Sevilla, 2000 GMT

Wednesday, Feb. 24

Barcelona vs. Elche, 1800 GMT

Friday, Feb. 26

Levante vs. Athletic Bilbao, 2000 GMT

Saturday, Feb. 27

Eibar vs. Huesca, 1300 GMT

Sevilla vs. Barcelona, 1515 GMT

Alaves vs. Osasuna, 1730 GMT

Getafe vs. Valencia, 2000 GMT

Sunday, Feb. 28

Celta Vigo vs. Valladolid, 1300 GMT

Cadiz vs. Betis, 1515 GMT

Granada vs. Elche, 1730 GMT

Villarreal vs. Atletico, 2000 GMT

Spain LaLiga 2
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Mallorca 25 15 6 4 34 13 51
Espanyol 25 15 4 6 37 16 49
Almeria 25 15 4 6 38 22 49
Leganes 25 14 4 7 30 20 46
Gijon 25 12 7 6 26 17 43
Rayo Vallecano 25 12 5 8 30 23 41
Mirandes 25 10 7 8 26 21 37
SD Ponferradina 25 11 4 10 26 27 37
Girona 25 9 7 9 20 23 34
CF Fuenlabrada 25 7 12 6 26 26 33
Tenerife 25 9 6 10 22 23 33
Lugo 25 8 8 9 25 26 32
Las Palmas 25 8 8 9 25 32 32
Oviedo 25 7 10 8 28 26 31
Malaga 25 8 7 10 22 32 31
UD Logrones 25 8 5 12 18 31 29
Zaragoza 25 7 6 12 21 24 27
CE Sabadell FC 25 6 8 11 23 29 26
FC Cartagena 25 6 7 12 27 35 25
Albacete Balompie 25 6 6 13 17 31 24
Alcorcon 25 6 5 14 14 26 23
CD Castellon 25 6 4 15 22 34 22

___

Friday, Feb. 12

CE Sabadell FC 1, Zaragoza 1

Saturday, Feb. 13

FC Cartagena 2, Rayo Vallecano 2

Mirandes 3, Girona 3

Tenerife 1, SD Ponferradina 0

Sunday, Feb. 14

Mallorca 1, Espanyol 2

Almeria 3, Las Palmas 1

Alcorcon 1, UD Logrones 0

Leganes 3, Albacete Balompie 1

Gijon 1, Malaga 0

Monday, Feb. 15

CD Castellon 1, CF Fuenlabrada 2

Oviedo 3, Lugo 1

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Leganes 2, Almeria 1

Friday, Feb. 19

SD Ponferradina vs. Mirandes, 2000 GMT

Saturday, Feb. 20

Espanyol vs. CE Sabadell FC, 1500 GMT

Albacete Balompie vs. Gijon, 1715 GMT

Las Palmas vs. FC Cartagena, 1930 GMT

Sunday, Feb. 21

Leganes vs. Tenerife, 1300 GMT

Mallorca vs. Almeria, 1500 GMT

Girona vs. CD Castellon, 1715 GMT

Lugo vs. UD Logrones, 1930 GMT

Malaga vs. Rayo Vallecano, 2000 GMT

Monday, Feb. 22

CF Fuenlabrada vs. Oviedo, 1800 GMT

Zaragoza vs. Alcorcon, 2000 GMT

Friday, Feb. 26

CE Sabadell FC vs. Albacete Balompie, 1800 GMT

FC Cartagena vs. Leganes, 2000 GMT

Saturday, Feb. 27

Rayo Vallecano vs. SD Ponferradina, 1500 GMT

Almeria vs. Lugo, 1715 GMT

CD Castellon vs. Las Palmas, 1930 GMT

UD Logrones vs. Mallorca, 2000 GMT

Sunday, Feb. 28

CF Fuenlabrada vs. Girona, 1300 GMT

Gijon vs. Espanyol, 1500 GMT

Tenerife vs. Alcorcon, 1715 GMT

Oviedo vs. Zaragoza, 2000 GMT