Argentine Standings

GP W D L GF GA Pts
Talleres 11 7 2 2 16 8 23
Lanus 11 7 2 2 21 16 23
River Plate 11 6 3 2 22 9 21
Estudiantes 11 6 2 3 18 10 20
Independiente 11 5 4 2 11 6 19
Racing Club 11 4 6 1 9 2 18
Godoy Cruz 11 5 1 5 18 16 16
Colon 11 4 4 3 9 14 16
Boca Juniors 11 3 6 2 8 7 15
Atletico Tucuman 11 4 3 4 11 14 15
Velez Sarsfield 11 3 5 3 13 6 14
Defensa y Justicia 11 3 5 3 12 10 14
Argentinos 11 3 5 3 9 8 14
Patronato Parana 11 3 5 3 9 10 14
Rosario Central 11 4 1 6 16 14 13
Huracan 11 2 7 2 8 7 13
San Lorenzo 11 3 4 4 10 13 13
Aldosivi 11 4 1 6 12 18 13
Sarmiento 11 3 3 5 10 14 12
Newell's 11 3 3 5 12 17 12
Santa Fe 11 3 3 5 10 16 12
CA Central Cordoba SE 11 2 5 4 12 14 11
Gimnasia 11 2 5 4 7 13 11
CA Platense 11 2 4 5 14 17 10
Banfield 11 1 6 4 8 13 9
Arsenal 11 1 5 5 5 18 8

___

Monday, Sept. 13

Aldosivi 1, Godoy Cruz 4

Sarmiento 0, Huracan 0

Independiente 0, Lanus 1

San Lorenzo 1, Racing Club 1

Gimnasia 0, Velez Sarsfield 0

Tuesday, Sept. 14

Talleres 2, CA Platense 1

Arsenal 0, Colon 0

CA Central Cordoba SE 2, Atletico Tucuman 0

Boca Juniors 0, Defensa y Justicia 0

Wednesday, Sept. 15

Santa Fe 0, Estudiantes 2

Argentinos 1, Patronato Parana 1

Banfield 1, Rosario Central 2

Newell's 1, River Plate 4

Saturday, Sept. 18

Godoy Cruz vs. Sarmiento, 12:30 p.m.

Velez Sarsfield vs. Aldosivi, 2:45 p.m.

Racing Club vs. Talleres, 5 p.m.

Atletico Tucuman vs. Boca Juniors, 7:15 p.m.

Sunday, Sept. 19

Patronato Parana vs. Estudiantes, 12:30 p.m.

Colon vs. CA Central Cordoba SE, 2:45 p.m.

CA Platense vs. Argentinos, 2:45 p.m.

Huracan vs. Independiente, 5 p.m.

River Plate vs. Arsenal, 7:15 p.m.

Monday, Sept. 20

Gimnasia vs. Santa Fe, 12:30 p.m.

Lanus vs. Newell's, 2:45 p.m.

Rosario Central vs. San Lorenzo, 5 p.m.

Defensa y Justicia vs. Banfield, 7:15 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 24

Sarmiento vs. Velez Sarsfield, 6 p.m.

Estudiantes vs. CA Platense, 8:15 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 25

Aldosivi vs. Gimnasia, 12:30 p.m.

Arsenal vs. Lanus, 2:45 p.m.

Talleres vs. Rosario Central, 2:45 p.m.

Banfield vs. Atletico Tucuman, 5 p.m.

CA Central Cordoba SE vs. River Plate, 7:15 p.m.

Sunday, Sept. 26

Santa Fe vs. Patronato Parana, 12:30 p.m.

San Lorenzo vs. Defensa y Justicia, 2:45 p.m.

Independiente vs. Godoy Cruz, 5 p.m.

Boca Juniors vs. Colon, 7:15 p.m.