BOYS' BASKETBALL

Allegheny-Clarion Valley 62, Venango 55

Archbishop Carroll 67, Archbishop Wood 57

Avonworth 77, Fort Cherry 56

Berks Christian 69, Harrisburg Christian 52

Bethel Park 78, Central Valley 69

Bishop Guilfoyle 79, Homer-Center 32

Brookville 65, Dubois Central Catholic 40

Brownsville 62, California 50

Butler 69, Armstrong 61

Canon-McMillan 80, Washington 40

Carlynton 58, South Side 54

Chartiers-Houston 62, Bethlehem Center 36

Clarion 63, Brockway 56

Clearfield 49, Curwensville 29

Coudersport 76, Oswayo 35

Deer Lakes 59, Burrell 38

Ellwood City 58, Beaver Area 41

Frazier 58, Winchester Thurston 48

Galeton 68, Austin 51

Gateway 73, North Hills 53

Greater Johnstown 51, Indiana 50

Greater Latrobe 82, Altoona 53

Greensburg Salem 76, Derry 46

Highlands 67, Freeport 48

Hollidaysburg 64, Somerset 59, OT

Hughesville 48, Line Mountain 29

Jeannette 89, Saltsburg 55

Johnsonburg 54, Dubois 37

Karns City 74, Leechburg 69

Laurel Highlands 74, Uniontown 63

Loyalsock 49, Danville 47

Mars 76, Shenango 60

Mercy Career 53, AIM Academy 48

Montour 75, West Mifflin 46

Montoursville 59, Neumann 48

Muncy 62, Montgomery 39

New Castle 73, Peters Township 50

Norwin 52, McKeesport 51

Our Lady Of Sacred Heart 87, South Allegheny 54

Perkiomen School 56, Friends Central 34

Pittsburgh Central Catholic 52, Fox Chapel 45

Pittsburgh North Catholic 60, Monessen 55

Plymouth-Whitemarsh 62, Central Bucks West 41

Propel Andrew Street 75, Propel Braddock Hills 50

Punxsutawney 69, Redbank Valley 40

Quaker Valley 80, Summit Academy 40

Ridgway 30, Cameron County 17

Ringgold 51, Elizabeth Forward 41

Rochester 69, Freedom 50

Serra Catholic 58, Eden Christian 51

Seton-LaSalle 62, Steel Valley 59

Shady Side Academy 87, Sto-Rox 47

Shikellamy 65, Southern Columbia 62

Smethport 49, Port Allegany 39

South Fayette 61, Chartiers Valley 55

Spire Academy, Ohio 89, Erie First Christian Academy 81

Springdale 64, Avella 37

Trinity 83, Waynesburg Central 49

Turkeyfoot Valley 83, Union Grant, W.Va. 66

Union Area 63, Elwood City Riverside 52

United 71, Meyersdale 49

Valley 68, Plum 55

Weatherly 61, Shenandoah Valley 36

West Branch 78, Williamsburg 67

West Shamokin 84, Union 62

Youngsville 62, Forest Area 40

BCIAA Tournament
Semifinal

Berks Catholic 53, Conrad Weiser 33

Reading 54, Exeter 26

Bicentennial Athletic League Tournament

Christopher Dock 67, The Christian Academy 45

Delco Christian 49, Phil-Montgomery Christian 39

Faith Christian Academy 70, Morrisville 23

Holy Ghost Prep 54, Jenkintown 35

Lower Moreland 66, MaST Charter 20

New Hope-Solebury 66, Calvary Christian 52

Plumstead Christian 58, Church Farm School 48

Valley Forge Military 55, Devon Prep 28

Eastern Pennsylvania Conference
Quarterfinal

Allentown Allen 76, Pocono Mountain West 68

Allentown Central Catholic 64, Northampton 48

Bethlehem Catholic 67, Parkland 53

East Stroudsburg South 53, Easton 24

Lancaster-Lebanon League Tournament

Lancaster Catholic 55, Garden Spot 45

Lancaster-Lebanon League Tournament
Quarterfinal

Ephrata 84, Cedar Crest 69

Hempfield 58, Northern Lebanon 41

Lampeter-Strasburg 70, Lancaster Mennonite 60

Tri-Valley Tournament

Lancaster Country Day 56, Millersburg 40

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

HOPE for Hyndman vs. Rockwood, ppd.< to Feb 15.

GIRLS' BASKETBALL

Abington Heights 43, Scranton 38

Avella 41, Springdale 11

Beaver Falls 55, Apollo-Ridge 48

Bellefonte 55, Central Mountain 23

Berwick 48, Lake-Lehman 35

Bishop Canevin 60, South Fayette 41

Blackhawk 63, Hempfield Area 45

Bristol 49, MaST Charter 30

Brockway 53, Sheffield 49

Burrell 49, Riverview 34

California 55, Albert Gallatin 46

Cambridge Springs 69, Maplewood 57

Canon-McMillan 66, Seneca Valley 44

Carlynton 54, Cornell 39

Carrick 53, Northgate 49

Central Cambria 54, Forest Hills 46, 2OT

Central Columbia 78, Montgomery 26

Charleroi 67, West Greene 40

Chartiers-Houston 58, Brownsville 24

Cochranton 42, Eisenhower 22

Commodore Perry 41, Jamestown 25

Conemaugh Township 45, Portage Area 43

Cranberry 52, Forest Area 14

Crestwood 51, Wyoming Valley West 28

Dallas 64, Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 26

Dubois 59, Indiana 38

Dunmore 62, Mid Valley 25

Elizabeth Forward 75, Highland, N.Y. 40

Elwood City Riverside 60, Eden Christian 22

Erie 75, Corry 15

Everett 61, McConnellsburg 20

Fairview 58, Seneca 53

Faith Christian Academy 36, Morrisville 30

Forest City 45, Elk Lake 41

Fox Chapel 55, Armstrong 45

Germantown Academy 44, Notre Dame 31

Girard 56, Grove City 31

Greater Latrobe 63, Connellsville 36

Greensburg Salem 76, Derry 46

Greenville 41, Sharpsville 40

Hampton 52, Butler 48

Hanover Area 61, MMI Prep 23

Harbor Creek 65, Fort Leboeuf 31

Hickory 54, Conneaut Area 29

Holy Redeemer 61, Wyoming Area 35

Kennedy Catholic 54, Farrell 41

Keystone 66, Redbank Valley 50

Lakeview 37, Franklin 31

Leechburg 49, Winchester Thurston 47

Lewisburg 36, Hughesville 29

Lower Moreland 50, Christopher Dock 22

Mercyhurst Prep 45, Northwestern 33

Mohawk 63, Central Valley 51

Moniteau 46, Karns City 43

Montoursville 51, Neumann 41

Montrose 49, Lackawanna Trail 29

Moon 52, South Side 36

Mount Pleasant 54, Steel Valley 45

Nanticoke Area 67, Tunkhannock 47

Neshannock 60, New Castle 36

North Allegheny 61, West Allegheny 50

North Clarion 60, Dubois Central Catholic 32

North Pocono 42, Delaware Valley 28

Northern Bedford 46, Southern Huntingdon 43

Northern Potter 40, Otto-Eldred 29

Northumberland Christian 46, Columbia-Montour 18

Northwest Area 41, Wilkes-Barre Meyers 39

Notre Dame-East Stroudsburg 54, Warren Tech, N.J. 35

Oakland Catholic 70, Plum 45

Oil City 67, Sharon 62

Old Forge 67, Lakeland 49

Penn Cambria 73, Cambria Heights 62

Penns Valley 57, Hollidaysburg 53

Peters Township 56, Norwin 55

Pine Grove 47, Lehighton 35

Pittsburgh North Catholic 65, Mars 59

Pittston Area 58, Hazleton Area 45

Plumstead Christian 55, Phil-Montgomery Christian 43

Propel Andrew Street 31, Propel Braddock Hills 14

Quaker Valley 66, Aliquippa 35

Quigley Catholic 69, Fort Cherry 39

Reynolds 41, Rocky Grove 16

Riverside 63, Carbondale 26

Rochester 34, Freedom 32

Rockwood 40, HOPE for Hyndman 31

Saegertown 43, Iroquois 25

Scranton Holy Cross 67, Blue Ridge 32

Scranton Prep 70, Honesdale 39

Shade 71, Turkeyfoot Valley 25

Shady Side Academy 53, Deer Lakes 35

Shamokin 51, Jersey Shore 34

Slippery Rock 63, Meadville 37

Souderton 48, Central Bucks South 29

South Williamsport 42, Millville 38, OT

Southern Columbia 54, Shikellamy 32

Southern Fulton 54, Chestnut Ridge 37

Sullivan County 77, Bucktail 20

Susquehanna 39, Mountain View 34

Tussey Mountain 48, Forbes Road 20

Upper St. Clair 64, North Hills 38

Villa Maria 72, North East 17

Wallenpaupack 49, Western Wayne 30

Washington 72, McGuffey 31

West Middlesex 90, Mercer 25

West Mifflin 67, Serra Catholic 51

West Scranton 41, Valley View 37

Williamson 40, North Penn/Liberty 27

Wilmington 53, Titusville 48

Wyoming Seminary 51, Wilkes-Barre GAR 33

Youngsville 40, Union City 27

BCIAA Tournament
Semifinal

Berks Catholic 61, Wyomissing 37

Governor Mifflin 51, Twin Valley 38

Eastern Pennsylvania Conference
Quarterfinal

Allentown Central Catholic 46, Nazareth Area 34

Bethlehem Catholic 62, Northampton 45

Bethlehem Freedom 55, Easton 51

Parkland 45, Stroudsburg 39

Philadelphia Public League Tournament
Second Round

Bodine 51, Tacony Academy 46

Edison 54, Engineering And Science 52

Franklin Towne Charter 63, Philadelphia MC&S 50

Motivation 46, Philadelphia Northeast 35

Palumbo 41, Parkway Northwest 39

Philadelphia Academy Charter 49, Gratz 10

Philadelphia George Washington 59, Overbrook 52

Philadelphia Girls 53, Freire Charter 38

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Homer-Center vs. Juniata Valley, ppd.< to Feb 13.

Carlynton vs. Moon, ppd.<<