The Westport Parks and Recreation Department sponsored the sixth and final meet of the 2010 Age Group Track and Field program last Thursday at Staples Stadium and hosted 124 kids of all ages. The following is a complete list of all of the winners and their performance by age group in all events:

Boys 50 meter dash:

Age 3 Nathan Smith 14.7

Age 4 Caleb Smith 11.4

Age 5 Evan Trock 11.0

Age 6 Will Cooper 10.2

Age 7 Aiden Hamburg 8.9

Age 8 Jacob Hammer 8.8

Age 9 Joshua Buckman 8.6

Age 10 Tyler Miller 8.2

Age 11 Harrison King 9.1

Age 12 Brendan Armstrong 8.5

Girls 50 meter dash:

Age 3 Molly Gordon 14.6

Age 4 Abigail Charles 11.0

Age 5 Ava Vincini 10.7

Age 6 Hayley Buckman 9.7

Age 7 Sasha Hamer 9.7

Age 8 Jael Jean 9.2

Age 9 Jensen Gutzwiller 8.4

Age 10 Jordan Joachim 8.2

Boys 100 meter dash:

Age 3 Nathan Smith 30.1

Age 4 Byron Grevious 22.7

Age 5 Evan Trock 22.3

Age 6 Will Cooper 19.9

Age 7 Aiden Hamburg 18.7

Age 8 Jacob Hammer 17.4

Age 9 Joshua Buckman 17.3

Age 10 Zak Ahmad 16.1

Age 11 Ben Shmaruk 18.2

Age 12 Brendan Armstrong 16.7

Girls 100 meter dash:

Age 3 Delaney Dwyer 29.0

Age 4 Abigail Charles 22.6

Age 5 Lilly Hunt 22.4

Age 6 Hayley Buckman 19.6

Age 7 Charlotte Turner 19.7

Age 8 Jael Jean 18.0

Age 9 Jensen Gutzwiller 17.0

Age 10 Lara Dimick 17.2

Boys 400 meter run:

Age 3 Nathan Smith 2:31

Age 4 Byron Grevious 2:08

Age 5 Michael Taglia 2:12

Age 6 Will Cooper 1:38

Age 7 Aiden Hamburg 1:37

Age 8 Teddy O'Kane 1:32

Age 9 Joshua Buckman 1:34

Age 10 Ian Weiler

and Zak Ahmad 1:21

Age 11 Ben Shmaruk 1:26

Age 12 Brendan Armstrong 1:21

Girls 400 meter run:

Age 3 Delaney Dwyer 2:33

Age 4 Abigail Charles 2:07

Age 5 Lilly Hunt 2:05

Age 6 Hayley Buckman 1:44

Age 7 Sasha Hamer 1:35

Age 8 Jael Jean 1:31

Age 9 Zoe Hulina 1:28

Age 10 Molly Mahoney 1:27

Boys long jump:

Age 3 Jared Buckman 3-1

Age 4 Byron Grevious 5-9

Age 5 Jacob Lee 5-9

Age 6 Daniel Dwyer 6-5

Age 7 Aiden Hamburg 7-4

Age 8 Sean Dimick 8-10

Age 9 Joshua Buckman 8-7

Age 10 Zak Ahmad

and Nicholas Perry 10-0

Age 11 Ben Shmaruk 8-1

Age 12 Brendan Armstrong 10-9

Girls long jump:

Age 3 Ryan Overley 3-0

Age 4 Abigail Charles 5-1

Age 5 Lilly Hunt

and Lucy Andrews 5-0

Age 6 Hayley Buckman 6-7

Age 7 Charlotte Turner 7-1

Age 8 Nikki Smith 7-10

Age 9 Zoe Hulina 9-3

Age 10 Lara Dimick 9-5

Boys softball throw:

Age 3 Nathan Smith 13-4

Age 4 Byron Grevious 27-0

Age 5 Jacob Lee 32-0

Age 6 Riley Mitchell 44-7

Age 7 Gabriel Sargent 60-6

Age 8 Max Mitchell 86-8

Age 9 Max Eigen 88-9

Age 10 Oliver Harary 103-10

Age 11 Harrison King 95-11

Age 12 Brendan Armstrong 91-10

Girls softball throw:

Age 3 Annabel Edwerds 11-8

Age 4 Jenny Bradshaw 31-10

Age 5 Ava Vincini 26-2

Age 6 Sofia LaFalce 33-4

Age 7 Charlotte Turner 49-7

Age 8 Sorcha Maddison 59-9

Age 9 Zoe Hulina 63-10

Age 10 Raquel Smith 73-1

Boys frisbee throw:

Age 3 Nathan Smith 15-6

Age 4 Byron Grevious 21-7

Age 5 Jacob Lee 72-9

Age 6 Will Cooper 62-4

Age 7 Jack Eigen 62-1

Age 8 Tyler Smith 78-3

Age 9 Max Eigen 98-4

Age 10 Zak Ahmad 90-11

Age 11 Harrison King 62-6

Age 12 Brendan Armstrong 76-5

Girls frisbee throw:

Age 3 Delaney Dwyer 15-5

Age 4 Jenny Bradshaw 22-3

Age 5 Lucy Andrews 32-9

Age 6 Hayley Buckman 38-1

Age 7 Sasha Hamer 50-4

Age 8 Sorcha Maddison 70-6

Age 9 Zoe Hulina 59-10

Age 10 Lara Dimick 64-10

The next scheduled age group meet takes place on Thursday, June 30, 2011 at 6 p.m. at Staples.