The Westport Parks and Recreation department sponsored the fifth meet of the 2010 Age Group Track and Field program, which had 96 athletes, last Thursday at the Staples Stadium. The following is a complete list of the winners and their performance by age group in all events:

Boys 50 meter dash:

Age 3 Nathan Smith 14.7 Age 4 Byron Grevious 11.5 Age 5 William Huntington 10.2

Age 6 Jaden Mueller 9.7

Age 7 Aiden Hamburg 9.0

Age 8 Teddy O'Kane 9.0

Age 9 Daniel Procter 8.4

Age 10 Cole Prowitt-Smith 8.0 Age 11 Brandon Harrington 9.0

Girls 50 meter dash:

Age 3 Ava DiConza 16.5

Age 4 Samantha White 13.1

Age 5 Lilly Hunt 12.1

Age 6 Hayley Buckman 9.7

Age 7 Charlotte Turner 9.7

Age 8 Sophie Morrison 9.0

Age 9 Jensen Gutzwiller 8.5

Age 10 Jenna Doran 9.2

Age 11 Molly Procter 10.1

Boys 100 meter dash:

Age 3 Nathan Smith 30.0

Age 4 Byron Grevious 23.4

Age 5 Willaim Huntington 22.0

Age 6 Jaden Mueller 18.9

Age 7 Aiden Hamburg 18.5

Age 8 Teddy O'Kane 17.6 Age 9 Daniel Procter 16.0

Age 10 Timmy Liles 15.8

Age 11 Brandon Harrington 17.4

Girls 100 meter dash:

Age 3 Ava DiConza 26.8

Age 4 Caroline Cooper 27.2

Age 5 Lilly Hunt 24.3

Age 6 Hayley Buckman 19.4

Age 7 Riley Lipman 18.9

Age 8 Sophie Morrison 18.5

Age 9 Emma Lipman 16.5

Age 10 Jenna Doran 18.7

Age 11 Molly Proctor 20.5

Boys 400 meter run:

Age 3 Nathan Smith 2:28 Age 4 Byron Grevious 1:57.8

Age 5 Jacob Lee 2:08.8

Age 6 Will Cooper 1:36.0

Age 7 Aiden Haberman 1:32.8

Age 8 Teddy O'Kane 1:30.0 Age 9 Luke Teitell 1:30.8

Age 10 Ian Weiler 1:21.8

Age 11 Ben Shmaruk 1:24.4

Girls 400 meter run:

Age 3 Ava DiConza 2:42.3

Age 4 Madison Winslow 2:14.1 Age 5 Lyah Muktavaram 2:07.2

Age 6 Hayley Buckman 1:39.1

Age 7 Charlotte Turner 1:44.7

Age 8 Grace Cooper 1:35.5

Age 9 Emma Lipman 1:35.4

Age 10 Jenna Doran 1:37.2

Boys long jump:

Age 3 Matthew Hunt 2-2 Age 4 Josh Tanksley 4-8

Age 5 Jacob Lee 6-0

Age 6 Jaden Mueller 8-0

Age 7 Aiden Hamburg 5-10

Age 8 Teddy O'Kane 8-3

Age 9 Daniel Procter 10-4

Age 10 Cole Prowitt-Smith 11-6 Age 11 Ben Shmaruk 8-8

Girls long jump:

Age 3 Isla Goldberg 3-1

Age 4 Samantha White 3-7

Age 5 Lilly Hunt 4-7

Age 6 Hayley Buckman 6-1

Age 7 Charlotte Turner 6-11

Age 8 Zarah Ahmad 7-4

Age 9 Jensen Gutzwiller 8-1

Age 10 Abby Turner 7-0

Age 11 Molly Procter 8-2

Boys softball throw:

Age 3 Nathan Smith 15-5

Age 4 Avery Mueller 31-0

Age 5 Jacob Lee 38-0

Age 6 Jack Eigen 46-0

Age 7 Logan Gutzwiller 55-7

Age 8 Justin Bacon 77-8

Age 9 Luke Teitell 91-5

Age 10 Cole Prowitt-Smith 109-0

Age 11 Brandon Harrington 112-0

Girls softball throw:

Age 3 Ava Beninati 14-2

Age 4 Caroline Cooper 20-1

Age 5 Sharmila Green 18-0

Age 6 Claire Lee 34-10

Age 7 Charlotte Turner 46-0

Age 8 Grace Cooper 47-0

Age 9 Jensen Gutzwiller 41-0

Age 10 Georgie Morrison 55-0

Age 11 Molly Procter 56-0

Boys frisbee throw:

Age 3 Nathan Smith 13-3

Age 4 Avery Mueller 45-11

Age 5 Jacob Lee 70-2

Age 6 Jack Eigen 72-0

Age 7 Aiden Hamburg 69-2 Age 8 Justin Bacon 72-7

Age 9 Luke Teitell 99-0

Age 10 Cole Prowitt-Smith 101-8

Age 11 Ben Shmaruk 82-9

Girls frisbee throw:

Age 3 Hollis Huntington 14-1

Age 4 Caroline Cooper 26-2 Age 5 Ellery Vishno 27-0

Age 6 Allison Schwartz 31-11

Age 7 Riley Lipman 44-9

Age 8 Caitlin Germishuys 52-6

Age 9 Emma Lipman 54-9

Age 10 Georgie Morrison 48-0

Age 11 Molly Procter 51-7

The next and last scheduled meet is tomorrow at 6 p.m. at Staples. Registration begins at 5:30 p.m. The fee is $6 (resident) and $8 (non-resident). Parents are reminded that their signature must be secured on the program application form.