(skip this header)

Westport News

Tuesday, July 29, 2014

westport-news.com Businesses

« Back to Article

Thursday's high school schedule

Updated 12:32 am, Thursday, April 18, 2013
Larger | Smaller
Email This
Font
Page 1 of 1

All games start at 4 unless noted

TODAY

Baseball

Barlow at Simsbury, 4:30

New Milford at Oxford, 4

Boys golf

Stratford vs. Bunnell at Oronoque CC, 3

Newtown vs. Weston at Aspetuck Valley CC, 3

O'Brien Tech vs. Vinal Tech at Indian Springs GC, 2

Wolcott Tech vs. Platt Tech at Orange Hills GC, 2

Shelton vs. Sheehan at Farms CC, 2:45

Boys lacrosse

Bunnell at Masuk, 4

Berlin at Fairfield Warde, noon

Bethel vs. Newtown at Treadwell Town Park, 4

Greenwich at Norwalk, 1

ND-West Haven at Hall, 4

St. Joseph at Darien, 10 a.m.

Glastonbury at Staples, noon

Stratford at New Fairfield, 4

Morgan at Trumbull, 6

Girls lacrosse

Bunnell at St. Joseph, 4

Fairfield Warde at Mercy, 4

Holy Child at Greens Farms Academy, 4:30

Weston at Barlow, 4

Lauralton Hall at New Milford, 5:30

Masuk at Pomperaug, 5

Norwalk at Staples, 4

ND-Fairfield at New Fairfield, 4

Shelton at Cheshire, 4

West Haven at North Haven, 3:45

Softball

Newtown vs. Weston at Hurlbutt Elementary School, 4:15

Platt Tech vs. Wolcott Tech at Toro Field, 3:30

Shelton at Cheshire, 3:45

Central vs. New Canaan at Waveny Park

Boys tennis

East Haven vs. ND-West Haven at Yale, 2

Girls tennis

Stratford at Law

Boys track

North Haven, Sheehan, Law at Hamden, 3:45

FRIDAY

Baseball

Shelton at Amity, 4

Ansonia at Wilby, 3:45

Westhill vs. Bassick at Seaside Park, 4

Central at Darien, 4

McMahon vs. New Canaan at Mead Park, 11 a.m.

Whitney Tech vs. Bullard-Havens at Veterans Memorial Park, 4

Immaculate at Bunnell, 4:15

Derby vs. Sacred Heart at Fulton Park, 11 a.m.

Staples at Fairfield Ludlowe, 1

Hamden at Fairfield Prep, 3:45

Fairfield Warde at Danbury, 11 a.m.

Guilford at Foran, 3:45

Greens Farms Academy at Hamden Hall, 4:30

St. Joseph vs. Harding at Beardsley Park, 4:15

Barlow at Pomperaug, 4:15

Career at Law, 3:45

Weston at Masuk, 4:15

Oxford at Newtown, 4:15

Ridgefield at Norwalk, 4

ND-Fairfield vs. Stratford at Penders Field, 4:15

Xavier at ND-West Haven, 3:45

Wolcott Tech at O'Brien Tech, 10:30 a.m.

Wilcox Tech at Platt Tech, 4

Naugatuck at Seymour, 11 a.m.

Sheehan at West Haven, 3:45

Boys lacrosse

Wilbur Cross/Hyde/Career at Amity, 4

Barlow at McMahon, 4

Duxbury (Mass.) at Fairfield Prep, 1

ND-West Haven at Foran, 7

Law at North Haven, 3:45

Shelton at West Haven, 7

Girls lacrosse

McMahon at Westhill, 4

Fairfield Ludlowe at New Canaan, 4

Fairfield Warde at Wilton, 4

ND-Fairfield at Capital Prep, 4

Stratford at Brookfield, 5:30

Trumbull at Greenwich, 4

Amity at Hamden, 7

Softball

Sheehan at Amity, 3:45

Wilby at Ansonia, 3:30

Bassick at Westhill

Darien at Central

New Canaan at McMahon, 11 a.m.

Bullard-Havens vs. Whitney Tech at Pine Rock Park

Immaculate at Bunnell, 4:15

Sacred Heart at Derby

Fairfield Ludlowe vs. Staples at Greens Farms Elementary School, 1

Danbury at Fairfield Warde, 11 a.m.

Foran at Law, 3:45

Harding at St. Joseph

Barlow at Pomperaug, 4:15

Kolbe Cathedral at New Milford, 4:15

New Fairfield at Lauralton Hall, 4:15

Weston at Masuk, 4:15

Oxford at Newtown, 4:15

Norwalk at Ridgefield

ND-Fairfield vs. Stratford at DeLuca Field, 4:15

O'Brien Tech vs. Wolcott Tech at Toro Field, 10:30 a.m.

Platt Tech at Wilcox Tech

Seymour vs. Naugatuck at Breen Field

Hamden at Shelton, 3:45

West Haven at Mercy, 3:45

Boys tennis

Amity at Hamden, 3:45

Bullard-Havens at Wilcox Tech

Bunnell at New Milford

Fairfield Prep at East Haven, 3:45

Foran at North Haven, 3:45

ND-West Haven at Hand, 3:45

North Haven vs. Career at Edgewood Park, 3:45

West Haven at Cheshire

Girls tennis

East Haven at Amity, 3:45

Sacred Heart Academy vs. Foran at Fowler Field, 3:45

Law vs. Mercy at Wesleyan, 3:45

Seymour at Naugatuck, 3:30

Hamden at Shelton, 3:45

Girls track

Law, East Haven, Shelton at Hamden, 3:45

Boys volleyball

Shelton at Amity, 5:15

Trumbull at Bassick

Central vs. Fairfield at Fairfield Warde, 5:30

St. Joseph at Harding

Xavier at Barlow, 6

Masuk at Lewis Mills, 2:30

SATURDAY APRIL 20

Baseball

Harding vs. Central at Veterans Memorial Park, 10 a.m.

Harvey at Greens Farms Academy, 1

Masuk vs. St. Bernard at Dodd Stadium, 3:45

Newtown at Tolman (RI), 10 a.m.

Boys lacrosse

Trinity Catholic at McMahon, 11 a.m.

Norwalk at Fairfield Ludlowe, 1

Hamden Hall at Greens Farms Academy, noon

Masuk at Trumbull, 12:15

Glastonbury at Newtown, 7

New Canaan at Staples, noon

Girls lacrosse

Amity at Guilford, noon

Greens Farms Academy at Kingswood Oxford, 2:30

Staples at Barlow, 12:30

Lauralton Hall at Pomperaug, 10 a.m.

Shelton at Masuk, 10 a.m.

Ridgefield at Newtown, 1

Watertown vs. Stratford at Penders Field, 2

Berlin at West Haven, 7

North Branford at Weston, 11 a.m.

Softball

Greens Farms Academy at Cheshire Academy, 1

find businesses and local listings