(skip this header)

Westport News

Saturday, April 19, 2014

westport-news.com Businesses

« Back to Article

High School Schedule

Published 11:07 pm, Thursday, October 24, 2013
Larger | Smaller
Email This
Font
Page 1 of 1

SWIMMING

Masuk 102, St. Joseph 84 (at Masuk): 200 medley relay: Masuk (Grace Gustinis, Sabrina Romansky, Alex Meropoulos, Christen Price) 2:06.73; 200 freestyle: Jillian Rice (SJ) 2:07.57; 200 IM: Gustinis (M) 2:21.90; 50 freestyle: Brooke Parmalee (M) 27.83; 100 butterfly: Rachel Madore (SJ) 1:06.19; 100 freestyle: Price (M) 1:02.91; 500 freestyle: Rice (SJ) 5:36.46; 200 freestyle relay: St. Joseph (Cecilia DeBroff, Grace Scully, Nell Mitola, Rice) 1:53.13; 100 backstroke: Gustinis (M) 1:04.39; 100 breaststroke: Romansky (M) 1:15.56; 400 freestyle relay: Masuk (Parmalee, Price, Natalia Savkovic, Gustinis) 4:06.84. Records: Masuk 7-6, St. Joseph 0-11

schedule

FRIDAY, OCT. 25

Football

FCIAC

Bassick at Stamford, 6 p.m.

Bridgeport Central at Norwalk, 7 p.m.

Harding at Danbury, 7 p.m.

New Canaan at Staples, 7 p.m.

Trumbull at Wilton, 7 p.m.

SWC

Bunnell at New Milford, 7 p.m.

Masuk at Bethel, 7 p.m.

Notre Dame-Fairfield at New Fairfield, 7 p.m.

Oxford at Brookfield, 7 p.m.

Pomperaug at Joel Barlow, 7 p.m.

Weston at Newtown, 7 p.m.

Boys soccer

FCIAC playoffs

7 Fairfield Warde at 2 Ridgefield, 4:30 p.m.

8 Norwalk at 1 Greenwich, 5:30 p.m.

6 Stamford at 3 Fairfield Ludlowe, 6:30 p.m.

SWC playoffs

8 New Fairfield at 1 Joel Barlow, 4 p.m.

6 New Milford at 3 Pomperaug, 4 p.m.

5 Brookfield at 4 Bethel, 5 p.m.

Girls soccer

SWC playoffs

5 Lauralton Hall at 4 Pomperaug, 6 p.m.

Berkshire League

Shepaug Valley at Terryville, 3:45 p.m.

Litchfield at Lewis Mills, 7 p.m.

Girls volleyball

Darien at Bassick, 4 p.m.

New Canaan at Harding, 4 p.m.

St. Joseph at Staples, 5:30 p.m.

Norwalk at Greenwich, 5:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at Fairfield Warde, 5:30 p.m.

Fairfield Ludlowe at Danbury, 5:30 p.m.

Trinity Catholic at Brien McMahon, 5:30 p.m.

Stamford at Westhill, 5:45 p.m.

Northwestern at New Milford, 5:15 p.m.

Newtown at East Lyme, 6 p.m.

Field hockey

FCIAC PLAYOFFS

8 Westhill at 1 Darien, 3:30 p.m.

6 Fairfield Warde at 3 Greenwich, 3:30 p.m.

Newtown at Lauralton Hall, 4 p.m.

Berkshire League

Shepaug Valley at Nonnewaug, 3:45 p.m.

Litchfield at Thomaston, 3:45 p.m.

SATURDAY OCT. 26

Boys cross country

State class meets at Wickham Park, Manchester

Class LL, 3:10; Class L, 2:05; Class MM, 1; Class M, 11:25 a.m.; Class SS, 10:20 a.m.; Class S, 9:15 a.m.

Girls cross country

Greens Farms Academy at King, 9:30 a.m.

Christian Heritage at CISAC Invitational at Williams, 2

State class meets at Wickham Park, Manchester

Class LL, 3:40; Class L, 2:35; Class MM, 1:30; Class M, 11:55 a.m.; Class SS, 10:50 a.m.; Class S, 9:45 a.m.

Field hockey

FCIAC quarterfinals at higher seeds

SWC quarterfinals at higher seeds

Boys soccer

Greens Farms Academy at King, 10 am.

Christian Heritage at MacDuffie, 2:30

FCIAC quarterfinal

No. 5 Wilton at No. 4 Staples, noon

SWC quarterfinals

No. 7 Masuk at No. 2 Newtown, 7

Girls soccer

Foran at Sheehan, 6

Greens Farms Academy at King, 12:15

Christian Heritage at Williams, 4

FCIAC quarterfinals at higher seeds

SWC quarterfinals

No. 8 Weston at No. 1 Immaculate, 3

No. 7 Masuk at No. 2 Barlow, noon

No. 6 Newtown at No. 3 New Milford, 1

find businesses and local listings