(skip this header)

Westport News

Thursday, October 23, 2014

westport-news.com Businesses

« Back to Article

Friday's high school football schedule

Updated 12:47 am, Friday, October 25, 2013
Larger | Smaller
Email This
Font
Page 1 of 1

football SCHEDULE

All games start at 7 unless noted

Bassick at Stamford, 6

Central at Norwalk

Harding at Danbury

New Canaan at Staples

Trumbull at Wilton

Ansonia at Wolcott

Seymour at Derby

Wilby at Crosby

Sacred Heart at Woodland, 6:30

Watertown at Kennedy

Cheshire at Fairfield Prep, 6

Law at Sheehan, 6

Hand at Shelton

Guilford at North Haven

Hillhouse at Foran

Lyman Hall at East Haven

ND-West Haven at Xavier

West Haven at Hamden

Wilbur Cross at Amity

SWC INTER

Bunnell at New Milford

Immaculate at Stratford (Immaculate forfeits due to lack of players)

Masuk at Bethel

ND-Fairfield at New Fairfield

Oxford at Brookfield

Weston at Newtown

Pomperaug vs. Barlow at Western Connecticut

STATE

East Hartford at Newington, 6:30

Manchester at Glastonbury, 6:30

Hall at New Britain

Middletown at Maloney, 6:30

Bristol Central at Farmington

Windsor at Bristol Eastern

Northwest Catholic at Berlin, 6

Plainville at Rocky Hill

Rockville at East Catholic

Tolland at Bloomfield

Vinal Tech/East Hampton at Capital Prep/Classical Magnet/Achievement First, 6:30

Wolcott Tech at Putnam/Tourtellotte/Ellis Tech, 6

Windham at Waterford, 6:30

Montville at Killingly, 6:30

New London at Griswold, 6:30

St. Bernard/Norwich Tech at Fitch, 6:30

Stonington at East Lyme, 6:30

Woodstock at Ledyard, 6:30

Valley Regional/Old Lyme at Morgan, 6:30

Nonnewaug at Stafford/East Windsor, 6:30

NFA at Cranston West (RI), 6:30

SATURDAY OCT. 26

CSC

Cheney Tech at Prince Tech, noon

O'Brien Tech at Bullard-Havens, noon

Whitney Tech at Abbott Tech, noon

Wilcox Tech at Platt Tech, 2:30

FCIAC EAST

St. Joseph at Trinity Catholic, 2:30

FCIAC INTER

Ridgefield at Darien, 1:30

Fairfield Ludlowe at Westhill, 2

Fairfield Warde at Greenwich, 3

STATE

Southington at Conard, 1

Wethersfield at Fermi, 11 a.m.

Bulkeley at RHAM, 2:30

E.O. Smith at Hartford Public, 6:30

Platt at Weaver, 1

Simsbury at South Windsor, 1

Naugatuck at St. Paul Catholic, 1:30

Haddam-Killingworth at Old Saybrook/Westbrook, 1

Hyde at Coginchaug, 1

Gilbert/Northwest Regional at Canton, 1

Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby at Ellington/Somers, 1

Granby at Avon, 6:30

Cromwell at SMSA/University, noon

Housatonic/Wamogo at Lewis Mills, 2

find businesses and local listings