BOYS BASKETBALL

Acadiana 68, Barbe 53

Airline 68, West Monroe 40

Amite 90, Albany 31

Archbishop Hannan 76, M.L. King Charter 73, OT

Assumption 62, Ellender 54

Atlanta 94, Quitman 63

Bastrop 64, Franklin Parish 53

Baton Rouge Catholic 66, Walker 63

Bell City 43, Lacassine 28

Belle Chasse 45, King 44

Benton 58, Minden 55

Berwick 52, Kaplan 43

Bossier 56, Huntington 37

Breaux Bridge 58, Beau Chene 55, OT

Brother Martin 46, Salmen 31

C.E. Byrd 65, Parkway 62, 2OT

Cade Episcopal 67, Erath 39

Captain Shreve 55, Evangel Christian Academy 52

Carroll 59, Madison 55

Castor 59, Hornbeck 50

Centerville 66, Ascension Episcopal 56

Central Lafourche 48, Destrehan 38

Choudrant 69, Saline 52

Covenant Christian Academy 53, Varnado 35

David Thibodaux 59, St. Martinville 55

Donaldsonville 61, Parkview Baptist 52

Dunham 67, Denham Springs 54

East Ascension 69, Terrebonne 44

East Iberville 75, Ascension Catholic 38

East Jefferson 49, Bonnabel 46

Ebarb 76, Elizabeth 60

Fair Park 47, Shreveport Northwood 38

Fisher 73, Ridgewood 62

Franklinton 53, Easton 51

Glenmora 57, Monterey 32

Grand Isle 66, Algiers Technology Academy 41

Grant 66, West Ouachita 63

Green Oaks 51, Mansfield 49

H.L. Bourgeois 85, Thibodaux 82, 2OT

Hathaway 51, Midland 31

Hicks 75, Fairview 62

International 55, South Plaquemines 51

Iowa 72, Iota 46

John Curtis Christian 87, Holy Cross 60

Kinder 59, Lake Arthur 55, OT

Lafayette 67, Sulphur 31

Lafayette Christian Academy 98, Hanson Memorial 32

Lake Charles College Prep 61, Merryville 37

Leesville 51, LaGrange 45, OT

Lincoln Preparatory School 50, Haynesville 42

Lusher Charter 59, Ben Franklin 47

Mamou 65, DeQuincy 25

Mangham 59, General Trass (Lake Providence) 53

Many 68, Holy Savior Menard 45

New Orleans Military & Maritime 55, Sci Academy 35

North Caddo 42, Calvary Baptist Academy 40

North Vermilion 66, Franklin 44

Northeast 43, Sumner 35

Northside 74, G.W. Carver 39

Northwest 80, Pine Prairie 50

Opelousas Catholic 59, Delcambre 50

Patterson 46, E.D. White 37

Peabody 109, Avoyelles 49

Pickering 52, Rosepine 51

Plain Dealing 73, D'Arbonne Woods 32

Rapides 71, Oakdale 44

Rayville 95, Ferriday 61

Reeves 48, Evans 43

Ringgold 47, Homer 46

River Oaks 40, Prairie View 36

Riverdale 59, Higgins 49

Runnels 57, Northlake Christian 45

Saint Paul's 69, Ponchatoula 60

Scotlandville 94, Jehovah-Jireh 58

Simsboro 78, Claiborne 61

Singer 70, Starks 61

St. Amant 72, Christian Life Academy 50

St. Augustine 64, Archbishop Rummel 55

St. Helena Central 84, Springfield 58

St. Louis 61, Jennings 53

St. Martin's 39, Houma Christian 16

St. Mary's 61, Logansport 46

Sterlington 67, Ouachita Christian 41

Tioga 54, Neville 45

Vidalia 45, Buckeye 37

Ville Platte 56, Eunice 54

Washington-Marion 66, Crowley 58

Welsh 49, Vinton 42

West Feliciana 51, Brusly 49

Westlake 58, South Beauregard 37

Westminster Christian 57, Basile 50

Winnfield 65, Bolton 37

Wossman 71, Richwood 52

Zachary 47, St. Michael 40

Zwolle 63, Simpson 58

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Bunkie vs. Alexandria, ccd.

St. John vs. Baton Rouge Episcopal, ccd.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Albany 62, Amite 60

Anacoco 72, Pitkin 24

Archbishop Hannan 58, M.L. King Charter 28

Ascension Christian School 73, Kentwood 47

Ascension Episcopal 37, Centerville 26

Atlanta 46, Quitman 29

Avoyelles 62, Peabody 40

Barbe 56, Acadiana 19

Belaire 46, St. Michael 44

Ben Franklin 54, Pope John Paul II 41

Caldwell Parish 38, Union Parish 31

Castor 44, Hornbeck 42

Doyle 48, St. Thomas Aquinas 45

Dunham 29, Christian Life Academy 26, OT

E.D. White 62, Patterson 20

East Ascension 64, Broadmoor 15

East Beauregard 54, Hamilton Christian Academy 20

East St. John 72, Hahnville 24

Ebarb 53, Elizabeth 35

Ellender 80, Assumption 38

Elton 49, Grand Lake 47

Fairview 94, Hicks 41

Fontainebleau 38, Covington 33

Forest 37, Epps 34

Franklinton 66, Pearl River 27

Glenmora 45, Monterey 33

Grant 41, West Ouachita 38

Gueydan 55, Highland Baptist 24

Hammond 62, Northshore 54

Haynes Academy 52, Fisher 12

Helen Cox 36, W.L. Cohen 34

Holy Savior Menard 44, Many 40

Homer 50, Ringgold 12

Houma Christian 51, St. Martin's 3

Huntington 57, Bossier 36

Iota 58, Iowa 33

Lacassine 54, Bell City 41

Lafayette Christian Academy 43, Hanson Memorial 32

Lake Arthur 52, Kinder 42

Lakeview 49, Lakeside 25

Lee Magnet 45, Baton Rouge Episcopal 33

Lincoln Preparatory School 44, Haynesville 22

Live Oak 54, Central 50

Loyola College Prep 57, North Webster 22

Lusher Charter 44, McMain 19

Madison 59, Carroll 54

Mangham 66, General Trass (Lake Providence) 24

Maurepas 48, Family Christian Academy 26

McKinley 55, St. Joseph's Academy 28

Merryville 74, Lake Charles College Prep 21

Minden 61, Benton 47

Natchitoches Central 61, West Monroe 43

Negreet 64, Converse 55, OT

North Central 75, False River Academy 43

North Vermilion 54, Franklin 39

Ouachita Parish 45, Pineville 31

Parkview Baptist 75, Donaldsonville 53

Pine 55, Mount Hermon 33

Pine Prairie 33, Northwest 30

Plain Dealing 55, D'Arbonne Woods 15

Plaquemine 45, Livonia 39

Pleasant Hill 51, Doyline 16

Port Barre 50, Church Point 45

Rapides 56, Oakdale 38

Red River 74, Jonesboro-Hodge 54

Reeves 50, Evans 31

Richwood 66, Wossman 49

Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 30, Opelousas Catholic 27

Salmen 65, St. Scholastica 38

Sam Houston 57, Comeaux 21

Singer 56, Starks 27

South Beauregard 66, Westlake 28

South Lafourche 60, Morgan City 37

South Terrebonne 50, Vandebilt Catholic 18

Southern Lab 75, White Castle 44

Southwood 53, Haughton 11

St. Katharine Drexel 41, De La Salle 28

St. Louis 52, Jennings 46

St. Mary's Academy 34, West St. John 28

St. Thomas More 55, Northside 45

Sterlington 48, Ouachita Christian 21

Sulphur 34, Lafayette 25

Thibodaux 48, H.L. Bourgeois 23

UA of Cenla 42, New Living Word 31

Vermilion Catholic 59, Central Catholic 23

Westminster Christian 49, Basile 36

Winnfield 60, Bolton 11

Woodlawn (SH) 61, North DeSoto 28

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Crescent City Christian vs. Holden, ccd.