BOYS BASKETBALL

Aberdeen 73, Edgewood 63

Allegany 92, Bishop Walsh 35

Annapolis 91, Arundel 84, OT

Annapolis Area Christian 62, St. Mary's 51

Archbishop Curley 45, Saint Paul's Boys 39

Arlington Baptist 46, Granite Baptist Church School 36

Bishop Ireton, Va. 52, Good Counsel 42

Bishop McNamara 58, Archbishop Carroll, D.C. 39

Bishop O'Connell, Va. 68, St. Mary's Ryken 44

Boys Latin 73, Calvert Hall College 59

Broadneck 29, South River 17

Brunswick 48, Catoctin 43

Bullis 75, Georgetown Prep 73, OT

C. Milton Wright 83, Elkton 58

Calvert 66, Patuxent 56

Centennial 67, Glenelg 51

Century 72, Manchester Valley 54

Cristo Rey Jesuit 66, Park School 64

Dulaney 75, Parkville 51

Eastern Tech 80, Catonsville 53

Edmondson-Westside 66, National Academy Foundation 63

Eleanor Roosevelt 45, Bowie 38

Fairton Christian, N.J. 49, Eastern Christian 44

Faith Christian, W.Va. 59, Calvary Christian 48

Fallston 71, Perryville 56

Friendly 73, Crossland 70

Gaithersburg 67, Watkins Mill 62

Gilman 65, Gerstell Academy 58

Gwynn Park 96, Chesapeake Math and IT Academy 55

Hammond 72, Long Reach 43

Harford Tech 67, Patterson Mill 60

Harwood Southern 57, Severna Park 35

Havre de Grace 60, Bel Air 53

Henry Wise 70, Bladensburg 50

Hereford 67, Dundalk 49

Huntingtown 44, Northern - Cal 33

John Carroll 64, Mt. Carmel 52

John F. Kennedy 66, Montgomery Blair 44

Joppatowne 50, La Plata 47

Kent Island 73, Queen Annes County 48

Lackey 61, Westlake 56

Lansdowne 66, Towson 45

Largo 49, Woodlawn 39

Leonardtown 51, Chopticon 44

Liberty 59, Winters Mill 41

Linganore 61, Frederick 58

Marriotts Ridge 51, Mt. Hebron 49

Meade 56, North County 47

Mt. St. Joseph's 66, St. Frances 63

North East 58, Bohemia Manor 55

North Harford 66, Rising Sun 51

North Point 87, Great Mills 85

Northeast - AA 53, Pasadena Chesapeake 40

Northwest - Mtg 68, Clarksburg 65

Oakdale 58, Urbana 37

Oakland Mills 66, Atholton 52

Oakland Southern 53, Northern Garrett 37

Old Mill 61, Glen Burnie 50

Oxon Hill 87, Surrattsville 52

Paint Branch 86, Hubie Blake 83

Pikesville 86, Patapsco 60

Pocomoke 76, Mardela 21

Randallstown 54, City College 51

Reservoir 70, Wilde Lake 61

Richard Montgomery 64, Bethesda 59

River Hill 64, Howard 53

Severn 72, Chapelgate 57

Shalom Christian, Pa. 35, Broadfording Christian Academy 32

Sherwood 94, Northwood 39

Smithsburg 55, Boonsboro 52

South Hagerstown 72, North Hagerstown 56

Southern Maryland Christian Academy 76, Calverton 27

St. Maria Goretti 74, Archbishop Spalding 67

St. Peter and Paul 65, Concordia Prep 49

Tuscarora 48, Thomas Johnson 46

Walkersville 62, Middletown 58

Walt Whitman 60, Wootton 57

Walter Johnson 54, Wheaton 47

Western STES 75, Overlea 63

Westminster 76, Francis Scott Key 52

Williamsport 64, Clear Spring 41

Winston Churchill 62, Rockville 28

Clerc Classic

California School for the Deaf-Fremont, Calif. 43, Maryland School for the Deaf 26

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Carver Vo- Tech vs. Patterson, ppd.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Annapolis Area Christian 46, St. Mary's 36

Arundel 66, Annapolis 49

Atholton 70, Oakland Mills 32

Baltimore Chesapeake 45, Randallstown 36

Baltimore Northwestern 63, Baltimore Douglass 10

Benjamin Franklin High School 66, Bluford Drew Jemison 34

Bishop McNamara 82, Archbishop Carroll, D.C. 22

Bishop O'Connell, Va. 60, St. Mary's Ryken 49

Catonsville 71, Eastern Tech 19

Central 73, Potomac 56

Chopticon 69, Leonardtown 35

Clarksburg 61, Northwest - Mtg 35

Crossland 61, Friendly 16

Dulaney 51, Parkville 34

Eleanor Roosevelt 63, Bowie 31

Frederick 50, Linganore 38

Gaithersburg 52, Watkins Mill 48

Glenelg 45, Centennial 32

Glenelg CS 37, Severn 32

Good Counsel 62, Bishop Ireton, Va. 53

Gwynn Park 65, Chesapeake Math and IT Academy 24

Henry Wise 60, Bladensburg 50

Howard 64, River Hill 20

Huntingtown 54, Northern - Cal 28

Immaculate Conception-Lodi, N.J. 63, Riverdale Baptist 55

Indian Creek 58, Chapelgate 36

Kent Island 54, Queen Annes County 22

Kings Christian 40, Morrisville, Pa. 34

Liberty 50, Winters Mill 43

Long Reach 55, Hammond 42

Manchester Valley 59, Century 30

Maryvale 34, Notre Dame Prep 33

Meade 48, North County 26

Mergenthaler 61, Reginald Lewis 34

Milford Mill 65, City College 52

Montgomery Blair 44, John F. Kennedy 42

North Hagerstown 62, South Hagerstown 42

North Point 68, Great Mills 39

Oakdale 63, Urbana 37

Old Mill 75, Glen Burnie 40

Oxon Hill 95, Surrattsville 3

Paint Branch 60, Hubie Blake 26

Parkdale 89, Hyattsville Northwestern 31

Pasadena Chesapeake 67, Northeast - AA 32

Paul VI, Va. 94, Holy Cross 40

Pikesville 34, Patapsco 27

Pocomoke 36, Mardela 35

Richard Montgomery 44, Bethesda 42

Roland Park Country 42, Archbishop Spalding 26

Saint Timothy's 56, Saint Paul's Girls 52

Seton Keough 69, John Carroll 34

Severna Park 45, Harwood Southern 29

Sherwood 64, Northwood 32

Smithsburg 74, Boonsboro 52

South River 34, Broadneck 28

St. Andrew's 46, Episcopal, Va. 37

Towson 47, Lansdowne 45

Tuscarora 59, Thomas Johnson 46

Walt Whitman 52, Wootton 31

Walter Johnson 45, Wheaton 29

Western STES 50, Overlea 20

Westminster 54, Francis Scott Key 37

Winston Churchill 68, Rockville 40

Worcester Prep School 28, Chincoteague, Va. 5