BOYS BASKETBALL

Annandale 83, Paynesville 42

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 84, BOLD 78

Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 50, Lake of the Woods 31

Becker 88, Foley 54

Bertha-Hewitt 62, Henning 37

Big Lake 74, Monticello 66

Bigfork 86, Hill City 43

Blooming Prairie 80, Kenyon-Wanamingo 64

Bradley-Bourbonnais, Ill. 47, Southland 33

Brainerd 54, St. Cloud Apollo 47

Breck 71, St. Paul Academy 61

Brooklyn Center 66, Concordia Academy 28

Buffalo 66, North Branch 59

Cass Lake-Bena 86, Minnesota Transitions 64

Chanhassen 69, Waconia 62

Chisholm 88, Fond du Lac Ojibwe 83

Cretin-Derham Hall 69, White Bear Lake 52

Crookston 59, East Grand Forks 51

Crosby-Ironton 78, Detroit Lakes 68

Dawson-Boyd 74, Canby 38

Deer River 72, Eveleth-Gilbert 53

DeLaSalle 71, Columbia Heights 55

Dover-Eyota 47, Fillmore Central 42, OT

East Central 67, Ogilvie 33

East Ridge 66, Park (Cottage Grove) 31

Eastview 49, Eagan 38

Eden Prairie 71, Minnetonka 56

Edina 81, St. Louis Park 68

Esko 85, Cromwell 35

Fergus Falls 63, Sartell-St. Stephen 58

Forest Lake 62, Roseville 51

Fridley 61, St. Agnes 50

Fulda 73, Ellsworth 54

Glenville-Emmons 64, LeRoy-Ostrander 49

Goodhue 55, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 39

Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 71, Roseau 69

Hancock 83, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 49

Hastings 64, Simley 63

Hayfield 48, Cannon Falls 35

Heritage Christian Academy 76, Maranatha Christian 47

Hinckley-Finlayson 74, Isle 29

Hmong Academy 46, North Lakes Academy 41

Hope Academy 95, St. Paul Prep 78

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 60, Martin County West 58

Jordan 78, LeSueur-Henderson 26

Kingsland 80, Hope Lutheran 31

Lake City 65, Byron 55

Lakeville North 89, Lakeville South 69

Lewiston-Altura 68, Chatfield 54

Litchfield 58, Glencoe-Silver Lake 50

Little Falls 58, St. Cloud Cathedral 55

Mahtomedi 58, Tartan 52

Maple River 50, Bethlehem Academy 49

McGregor 86, South Ridge 66

Melrose 83, Montevideo 49

Menahga 65, Pillager 59

Minneapolis Washburn 77, Richfield 75

Minnehaha Academy 74, Caledonia 60

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 91, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 76

Minnewaska 61, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 50

Moose Lake/Willow River 58, Carlton 53

Morris Area/Chokia-Alberta 65, Benson 49

Mounds View 87, Staples-Motley 55

Mountain Lake Area 69, Edgerton 52

Murray County Central 64, Adrian 38

New London-Spicer 62, Rockford 51

New Prague 54, Chaska 43

New Richland-H-E-G 68, United South Central 33

New Ulm 60, Blue Earth Area 39

New Ulm Cathedral 60, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 39

Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 73, New York Mills 42

North Woods 66, Mountain Iron-Buhl 55

Northern Freeze 72, Kittson County Central 49

Norwood-Young America 55, Belle Plaine 44

Nova Classical Academy 83, Christian Life 52

Ortonville 66, Underwood 37

Owatonna 63, Faribault 60

Pine City 75, Aitkin 35

Pipestone 85, Redwood Valley 60

Prairie Seeds Academy 92, Charter Stars 54

Providence Academy 60, Mounds Park Academy 51

Randolph 55, Grand Meadow 44

Red Rock Central 64, Hills-Beaver Creek 55

Rochester John Marshall 67, Northfield 60

Rogers 62, Cambridge-Isanti 43

Royalton 60, Upsala 40

Rushford-Peterson 44, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 38

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 86, MACCRAY 45

Sacred Heart 82, Climax/Fisher 66

Schaeffer Academy 78, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 62

Sebeka 62, Wadena-Deer Creek 60

Shakopee 72, Rosemount 65

Sibley East 81, Mayer Lutheran 77

Silver Bay 71, Two Harbors 60

Sleepy Eye 66, G-F-W 57

Southland 60, Winona Cotter 59

Southwest Minnesota Christian 92, Heron Lake-Okabena 64

Spring Grove 76, Lanesboro 37

St. Anthony 65, Holy Angels 58

St. Charles 85, La Crescent 57

St. Clair 53, Madelia 38

St. Cloud Tech 55, Sauk Rapids-Rice 38

St. Paul Central 69, St. Paul Harding 57

St. Paul Johnson 63, St. Paul Humboldt 58

St. Paul Washington 87, St. Paul Como Park 82

St. Peter 66, St. James Area 64

St. Thomas Academy 70, Henry Sibley 54

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 64, E.C.H.O. Charter 12

Wabasso 69, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 32

Warroad 83, Littlefork-Big Falls 40

Waseca 72, Fairmont 37

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 66, Medford 29

Waubun 62, Lake Park-Audubon 58, OT

Wayzata 81, Hopkins 55

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 75, Lakeview 47

Winona 81, Rochester Century 58

Woodbury 81, Stillwater 42

Worthington 61, Windom 42

Clerc Classic
Consolation Semifinal

California School for the Deaf-Riverside, Calif. 47, Minnesota Academy for the Deaf 34

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Greenway vs. Cherry, ppd.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Aitkin 58, Pine City 54

Alden-Conger 54, Cleveland 45

Ashland, Wis. 53, Duluth Denfeld 30

Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 58, Lake of the Woods 31

Battle Lake 46, Ashby 37

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 74, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 64

Benilde-St. Margaret's 72, Richfield 51

Big Lake 45, Monticello 37

Bloomington Kennedy 67, Bloomington Jefferson 54

Brainerd 57, St. Cloud Apollo 53, OT

Breckenridge 54, Frazee 45

Browerville/Eagle Valley 80, Swanville 71

Burnsville 64, Farmington 43

Caledonia 62, Minnehaha Academy 59

Canby 72, Dawson-Boyd 37

Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 76, New Ulm Cathedral 33

Central Minnesota Christian 54, Lakeview 50

Chatfield 68, Lewiston-Altura 55

Chisholm 57, Fond du Lac Ojibwe 17

Christ's Household of Faith 62, St. Paul Highland Park 52

Columbia Heights 75, DeLaSalle 62

Cretin-Derham Hall 70, White Bear Lake 64

Crookston 59, Virginia 23

Crosby-Ironton 56, Detroit Lakes 51

Delano 51, Sauk Rapids-Rice 37

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 54, Hawley 35

East Ridge 36, Park (Cottage Grove) 25

Eastview 58, Eagan 20

Eden Valley-Watkins 63, Pierz 34

Elk River 65, St. Michael-Albertville 62

Fergus Falls 56, Sartell-St. Stephen 48

Fertile-Beltrami 63, Climax/Fisher 28

Fillmore Central 44, Dover-Eyota 28

Fosston 46, Red Lake County 18

Goodhue 55, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 32

Grand Rapids 57, East Grand Forks 45

Hancock 68, Benson 48

Hayfield 61, Cannon Falls 24

Henry Sibley 58, North St. Paul 17

Hill-Murray 52, South St. Paul 22

Holy Angels 57, St. Anthony 46

Hopkins 85, Wayzata 55

Kasson-Mantorville 62, Stewartville 55

Kenyon-Wanamingo 76, Blooming Prairie 36

Kimball 47, Holdingford 35

Kingsland 67, Hope Lutheran 20

Kittson County Central 68, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 45

Lake City 66, Byron 56

Luverne 42, Heron Lake-Okabena 35

MACCRAY 51, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 50

Mahtomedi 54, Tartan 42

Mankato East 61, Albert Lea 31

Mankato Loyola 81, Madelia 26

Maple Lake 47, Paynesville 36

Maranatha Christian 62, Heritage Christian Academy 60

Milaca 56, Braham 52

Minneota 60, Lac qui Parle Valley 46

Minnetonka 76, Eden Prairie 63

Mound Westonka 65, Minneapolis Henry 27

Mounds View 66, Irondale 48

New London-Spicer 70, Rockford 45

New Richland-H-E-G 74, United South Central 43

New Ulm 63, Blue Earth Area 42

Northfield 52, Rochester John Marshall 47

Ortonville 75, Underwood 63

Osakis 59, Barnesville 56

Owatonna 59, Faribault 31

Park Christian (Moorhead) 45, Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 36

Pequot Lakes 58, Albany 43

Perham 49, Pelican Rapids 39

Pine River-Backus 70, Clearbrook-Gonvick 62

Pipestone 66, Redwood Valley 19

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 67, Rushford-Peterson 50

Prior Lake 89, Apple Valley 82

Proctor 46, Cherry 44

Red Lake 70, Minneapolis Washburn 34

Red Lake Falls 70, Northern Freeze 49

Red Rock Central 66, Hills-Beaver Creek 43

Red Wing 63, Mankato West 38

Robbinsdale Cooper 55, Chaska 45

Rochester Lourdes 64, Pine Island 55

Rogers 58, Cambridge-Isanti 37

Rothsay 67, Hillcrest Lutheran 59

Sauk Centre 83, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 57

Shakopee 56, Rosemount 42

Spectrum 41, Trinity 39

St. Agnes 59, Fridley 50

St. Charles 57, La Crescent 39

St. Croix Lutheran 58, Visitation 37

St. Paul Academy 42, Breck 38

St. Paul Central 86, St. Paul Harding 46

St. Paul Humboldt 60, St. Paul Johnson 25

St. Peter 62, St. James Area 8

Staples-Motley 73, Park Rapids 57

Two Harbors 71, Silver Bay 35

Wabasso 84, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 50

Wadena-Deer Creek 65, Sebeka 57

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 92, Cass Lake-Bena 56

Waseca 31, Fairmont 21

Watertown-Mayer 80, Annandale 47

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 71, LeSueur-Henderson 36

Waubun 63, Lake Park-Audubon 52

West Lutheran 58, PACT Charter 25

Winona 63, Rochester Century 25

Winona Cotter 61, Southland 35

Worthington 53, Windom 37

Yellow Medicine East 70, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 45