BOYS BASKETBALL

Alexandria 54, Elwood 48

Anderson 61, Lafayette Jeff 58

Attica 48, Riverton Parke 34

Bedford N. Lawrence 85, Mitchell 53

Bloomington North 74, Martinsville 51

Boone Grove 54, S. Central (Union Mills) 43

Borden 64, Austin 45

Brownstown 55, Silver Creek 51

Calumet 61, Lake Station 38

Cambridge City 59, Tri 51

Carmel 67, Avon 40

Centerville 60, Knightstown 38

Clarksville 58, Corydon 37

Clinton Prairie 73, Carroll (Flora) 54

Cloverdale 76, Cascade 74

Columbus North 43, Mooresville 39

Concord 62, Plymouth 47

Covington 58, Rockville 49

Crawford Co. 55, Orleans 33

Crown Point 69, Merrillville 62

Danville 59, N. Montgomery 26

E. Noble 42, DeKalb 39

Eastern (Greene) 74, Clay City 52

Eastern (Greentown) 50, Taylor 44

Eastern Hancock 80, Waldron 54

Elkhart Central 61, Bremen 46

Elkhart Memorial 48, Wawasee 44

Floyd Central 55, Jeffersonville 49

Forest Park 62, S. Spencer 46

Frankton 72, Madison-Grant 37

Ft. Wayne Luers 72, Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 64

Ft. Wayne North 71, Ft. Wayne Northrop 60

Ft. Wayne Snider 68, Homestead 59, OT

Ft. Wayne South 67, Ft. Wayne Concordia 58

Ft. Wayne Wayne 50, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 49, OT

Greenwood Christian 54, Southwestern (Shelby) 40

Griffith 64, Lowell 59

Guerin Catholic 48, Indpls Broad Ripple 43

Hagerstown 47, Winchester 45

Hamilton Hts. 67, Lapel 64

Hammond 70, Hammond Morton 64

Hammond Gavit 76, Hammond Clark 57

Hammond Noll 63, River Forest 53

Hanover Central 56, Kankakee Valley 48

Henryville 57, New Washington 33

Heritage Hills 47, Pike Central 45

Huntington North 63, Columbia City 51

Indiana Math and Science Academy 67, Bethesda Christian 63

Indpls Irvington 69, Providence Cristo Rey 63

Indpls Manual 100, Indpls Metro 60

Indpls Scecina 81, Indpls Lutheran 64

Jennings Co. 62, Seymour 56, OT

Knox 56, LaVille 54, OT

Kokomo 55, Lafayette Harrison 47

Lafayette Catholic 63, Benton Central 27

Lake Central 59, Portage 54

Lakewood Park 64, Ft. Wayne Canterbury 52

Lanesville 45, Christian Academy 44

LaPorte 60, Chesterton 54

Lawrenceburg 53, Hauser 52

Lebanon 54, Tri-West 49

Linton 57, Bloomfield 44

Logansport 54, McCutcheon 49

Maconaquah 56, Peru 48

Marion 93, Indpls Tech 91, OT

Milan 58, Rising Sun 56

Mississinewa 66, Blackford 33

Monroe Central 71, Union City 42

Morristown 74, S. Decatur 59

Mt. Carmel, Ill. 68, Boonville 59

Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 78, Rushville 32

N. Harrison 52, Eastern (Pekin) 42

N. Posey 64, Tecumseh 43

N. Putnam 58, Greencastle 50

New Albany 103, Madison 50

New Castle 53, Greenfield 37

New Haven 64, Leo 49

Northfield 59, N. Miami 42

Northview 51, S. Putnam 37

Northwestern 34, Tipton 33

NorthWood 74, Northridge 51

Norwell 65, Bellmont 40

Oak Hill 66, Eastbrook 40

Oregon-Davis 53, Argos 47

Paoli 60, Dubois 51

Pendleton Hts. 64, New Palestine 50

Perry Central 53, Southridge 42

Pioneer 51, Cass 49

Pioneer N. Central, Ohio 80, Waldron 54

Plainfield 67, Covenant Christian 52

Randolph Southern 41, Blue River 40

Rensselaer 58, W. Lafayette 46

Richmond 66, Muncie Central 63

Rochester 54, Tippecanoe Valley 53

Rossville 67, Tri-Central 52

S. Bend Riley 80, Mishawaka Marian 69

S. Newton 54, Faith Christian 32

S. Newton 54, Faith Christian, Ill. 32

Salem 76, Scottsburg 41

Seton Catholic 66, Liberty Christian 63

Shenandoah 51, Union Co. 43

Southmont 85, Seeger 56

Switzerland Co. 55, Southwestern (Hanover) 42

Terre Haute South 90, Terre Haute North 77

Tri-County 68, Delphi 47

Trinity Lutheran 66, Madison Shawe 42

Triton 60, Culver 44

Turkey Run 56, N. Vermillion 47

Twin Lakes 64, N. White 37

Union (Modoc) 52, Anderson Prep Academy 51

University 49, Indpls Ritter 44

Valparaiso 72, Michigan City 69

Victory Christian Academy 67, Lakeland Christian 42

W. Central 70, Caston 60, OT

W. Washington 71, Springs Valley 63

Wabash 61, Manchester 54

Warsaw 57, Goshen 31

Washington 57, Jasper 43

Western Boone 62, Frankfort 54

Westville 73, Hammond Science and Tech 46

Whitko 62, Southwood 58

Winamac 73, N. Judson 38

Zionsville 58, Noblesville 39

Allen County Conference Tournament
Semifinal

Heritage 49, S. Adams 42

Woodlan 64, Southern Wells 43

Clerc Classic
Semifinal

Indiana Deaf 38, Austin TSD, Texas 36

Delaware County Tournament
Semifinal

Delta 59, Cowan 44

Wes-Del 60, Daleville 46

Johnson County Tournament
Semifinal

Center Grove 67, Greenwood 45

Whiteland 67, Indian Creek 63

Marion County Tournament
Semifinal

Indpls N. Central 69, Warren Central 65

Indpls Pike 48, Indpls Roncalli 41

Northeast Corner Conference Tournament
Semifinal

Angola 38, Lakeland 35

Fairfield 70, Central Noble 57

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Bloomington Lighthouse vs. Medora, ppd. to Feb 10.

Columbus East vs. Bloomington South, ppd. to Jan 16.

Fishers vs. Brownsburg, ppd.

Gibson Southern vs. Princeton, ppd. to Jan 17.

Mt. Vernon (Posey) vs. Vincennes, ppd.

N. Daviess vs. Shakamak, ppd.

Owen Valley vs. Edgewood, ppd. to Jan 17.

S. Knox vs. N. Central (Farmersburg), ppd. to Feb 6.

Shoals vs. N. Knox, ppd.

W. Vigo vs. Sullivan, ppd. to Jan 16.

Westfield vs. Hamilton Southeastern, ppd.

Wood Memorial vs. Washington Catholic, ppd. to Feb 1.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Alexandria 57, Elwood 49

Avon 55, Sheridan 37

Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 62, Ft. Wayne Luers 59

Cascade 69, Cloverdale 57

Chesterton 50, LaPorte 40

Christian Academy 55, Crothersville 22

Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 48, Gary 21st Century 20

Culver 59, Triton 8

Culver Academy 47, New Prairie 28

Danville 71, N. Montgomery 30

E. Central 45, Batesville 43

Elkhart Central 47, Bremen 38

Franklin Co. 33, Connersville 27

Ft. Wayne Dwenger 54, Ft. Wayne Wayne 28

Ft. Wayne Northrop 71, Ft. Wayne North 33

Ft. Wayne South 50, Ft. Wayne Concordia 45

Greencastle 62, N. Putnam 15

Greenfield 42, New Castle 41

Homestead 73, Ft. Wayne Snider 59

Indpls Shortridge 44, Indpls Washington 30

Jac-Cen-Del 58, Southwestern (Shelby) 35

Kankakee Valley 90, Hebron 47

Knox 38, LaVille 28

Lebanon 57, Tri-West 44

Michigan City Marquette 50, Hammond Noll 24

Mishawaka Marian 55, S. Bend Riley 51

Monroe Central 56, Union City 38

Morgan Twp. 38, LaCrosse 23

Northfield 61, N. Miami 49

Northview 58, S. Putnam 55

Penn 45, Glenn 37

Providence 49, Charlestown 34

S. Bend Adams 73, S. Bend Washington 56

Seymour 57, Jennings Co. 48

Valparaiso 53, Michigan City 51

W. Central 34, Caston 32

W. Lafayette 42, Rensselaer 30

Warren Central 42, Jeffersonville 39

Western Boone 74, Frankfort 23

Zionsville 75, Noblesville 62

Allen County Conference Tournament
Semifinal

Jay Co. 55, S. Adams 39

Woodlan 66, Southern Wells 37

Clerc Classic
Pool Play
Pool B

Austin TSD, Texas 48, Indiana Deaf 44

Indianapolis City Tournament
Championship

Heritage Christian 69, Indpls Cathedral 37

Northeast Corner Conference Tournament
Semifinal

Central Noble 50, Fairfield 36

W. Noble 70, Lakeland 31

Southern Indiana ConferenceTournament
Consolation

Ev. Mater Dei 43, Ev. Bosse 34

Ev. Memorial 72, Ev. Reitz 32

Semifinal

Ev. Central 87, Ev. Harrison 29

Ev. North 51, Castle 39

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Bloomington Lighthouse vs. Medora, ppd.

Fishers vs. Brownsburg, ppd.

Owen Valley vs. Edgewood, ppd. to Jan 17.

W. Vigo vs. Sullivan, ppd. to Jan 16.

Westfield vs. Hamilton Southeastern, ppd. to Jan 14.