GIRLS BASKETBALL

Alleghany 65, Covington 43

Amelia Academy 59, Kenston Forest 27

Atlee 70, Patrick Henry-Ashland 25

Battlefield 54, Patriot 43

Bayside 64, Frank Cox 34

Bishop O'Connell 60, St. Mary's Ryken, Md. 49

Bland County 47, Galax 42

Bluestone 49, Randolph Henry 25

Brentsville 48, Culpeper 36

Briar Woods 55, Potomac Falls 33

Broadway 78, Waynesboro 19

Carroll County 67, Blacksburg 35

Castlewood 61, Thomas Walker 43

Central Wise 58, Lee High 40

Centreville 65, Westfield 26

Chancellor 73, Caroline 62

Chantilly 57, Herndon 56

Charlottesville 44, Monticello 23

Chatham 71, Appomattox 38

Christ Chapel Academy 37, Trinity at Meadowview 33

Colonial Forge 71, Riverbend 37

Cumberland 33, Goochland 30

Deep Run 52, Douglas Freeman 22

East Rockingham 60, Buffalo Gap 39

Eastern View 64, Kettle Run 32

Edison 54, TJ-Alexandria 39

Faith Christian-Roanoke 48, Caldwell Academy, N.C. 33

Falls Church 42, Lee-Springfield 30

Floyd County 47, James River-Buchanan 14

Franklin County 37, Bassett 26

Freedom (Woodbridge) 49, Potomac 36

Gate City 49, John Battle 40

George Marshall 53, J.E.B. Stuart 24

George Mason 68, Clarke County 39

George Wythe-Wytheville 50, Fort Chiswell 39

Giles 67, Glenvar 54

Glen Allen 34, Mills Godwin 31

Good Counsel, Md. 62, Bishop Ireton 53

Grace Christian 52, Holy Cross Regional 37

Grayson County 46, Narrows 29

Green Run 61, Hickory 46

Gretna 44, Altavista 18

Hampton 68, Phoebus 67

Hanover 64, Lee-Davis 32

Henrico 52, Armstrong 20

Hidden Valley 77, Salem 26

Honaker 71, Hurley 42

Isle of Wight Academy 51, Broadwater Academy 42

James Monroe 46, Spotsylvania 31

James Wood 50, Handley 28

John Marshall 41, TJ-Richmond 38

Lake Taylor 82, Churchland 16

Landstown 48, First Colonial 32

Langley 43, James Madison 33

Lebanon 56, Tazewell 47

Liberty-Bealeton 52, Manassas Park 9

Lord Botetourt 74, Staunton River 14

Loudoun Valley 44, Riverside 38

Louisa 55, Fluvanna 48

Martinsville 77, Patrick County 40

Massaponax 67, Stafford 59

McLean 42, Fairfax 26

Nelson County 52, William Campbell 26

New Covenant 47, North Cross 20

Norcom 54, Booker T. Washington 19

Norview 47, Maury 22

Nottoway 69, Buckingham County 35

Oakton 75, James Robinson 45

Ocean Lakes 72, Grassfield 47

Osbourn Park 58, Osbourn 38

Paul VI 94, Holy Cross, Md. 40

Poquoson 50, Tabb 40

Prince Edward County 63, Central Lunenburg 52

Prince George 60, Varina 35

Princess Anne 61, Indian River 29

Pulaski County 57, Patrick Henry-Roanoke 40

Radford 58, Auburn 40

Ridgeview 57, Union 46

Rural Retreat 46, Chilhowie 31

Rustburg 44, E.C. Glass 30

Rye Cove 48, J.I. Burton 45

Salem-Va. Beach 42, Kempsville 31

Seton School 53, Calvary Temple School 26

Smithfield 63, Jamestown 50

South Lakes 46, Washington-Lee 44

Spotswood 77, Harrisonburg 37

St. Andrew's, Md. 46, Episcopal 37

St. Annes-Belfield 71, St. Gertrude 35

St. Margaret's 46, Hampton Roads 36

Stone Bridge 55, Broad Run 45

Stonewall Jackson-Manassas 67, Colgan 34

Stuarts Draft 51, Riverheads 31

Surry County 57, Brunswick 42

Tallwood 39, Kellam 31

The Potomac School 67, Collegiate-Richmond 49

Timberlake Christian 76, Va. Episcopal 17

Trinity Episcopal 44, Carlisle 39

Turner Ashby 37, Fort Defiance 30

Virginia High 66, Richlands 49

W.T. Woodson 42, West Springfield 21

Warwick 47, Woodside 23

West Potomac 53, Annandale 51

Western Albemarle 40, Albemarle 22

William Byrd 53, Rockbridge County 38

William Fleming 70, Northside 51

William Monroe 42, Madison County 18

Wilson Memorial 62, Page County 51

Woodstock Central 54, Strasburg 28

Worcester Prep School, Md. 28, Chincoteague 5

Yorktown 56, Hayfield 46

StatVA Classic

Atlantic Shores Christian 59, Lloyd Bird 55, 2OT

Deep Creek 45, Hopewell 41

Huguenot 50, Western Branch 46

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Highland-Monterey vs. Eastern Montgomery, ppd.

BOYS BASKETBALL

Altavista 52, Gretna 35

Amelia Academy 71, Kenston Forest 42

Amherst County 66, Liberty Christian 53

Atlantic Shores Christian 71, Hampton Christian 54

Atlee 75, Patrick Henry-Ashland 72, 3OT

Battlefield 69, Patriot 55

Benedictine 82, Cape Henry Collegiate 80, OT

Bethel 61, Kecoughtan 55

Bishop Ireton 52, Good Counsel, Md. 42

Bishop O'Connell 68, St. Mary's Ryken, Md. 44

Blacksburg 70, Carroll County 69

Bland County 49, Galax 32

Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot 59, Banner Christian 51

Blue Ridge 88, Carlisle 43

Bluefield, W.Va. 61, Graham 57

Broad Run 62, Stone Bridge 60

Broadway 67, Waynesboro 55

Brookville 61, Jefferson Forest 49

C.D. Hylton 69, Gar-Field 60

Caroline 65, Chancellor 60

Centreville 36, Westfield 35

Chantilly 72, Herndon 45

Charlottesville 63, Monticello 47

Chatham 64, Appomattox 62

Chilhowie 54, Rural Retreat 39

Covington 58, Craig County 15

Culpeper 73, Brentsville 64

Douglas Freeman 44, Deep Run 41

E.C. Glass 57, Rustburg 42

East Rockingham 73, Buffalo Gap 41

Eastern View 59, Kettle Run 55

Eastside 82, Twin Springs 29

Edison 46, TJ-Alexandria 45

Fairfax 56, McLean 40

Falls Church 67, Lee-Springfield 57

Fort Defiance 56, Turner Ashby 44

Frank Cox 75, Bayside 64

Franklin County 74, Bassett 57

George Marshall 56, J.E.B. Stuart 24

George Wythe-Wytheville 57, Fort Chiswell 49

Glenvar 65, Alleghany 54

Goochland 77, Cumberland 55

Grafton 37, Bruton 31

Grayson County 76, Narrows 58

Great Bridge 70, Woodrow Wilson 60

Green Run 101, Hickory 32

GW-Danville 84, Tunstall 48

Hampton 78, Phoebus 61

Handley 63, James Wood 46

Hanover 62, Lee-Davis 47

Hayfield 65, Yorktown 48

Henrico 78, Armstrong 67

Hidden Valley 70, Salem 46

Hopewell 65, Prince George 63, OT

Isle of Wight Academy 64, Broadwater Academy 45

James Monroe 65, Spotsylvania 4

James River-Midlothian 64, Midlothian 54

James Robinson 75, Oakton 61

Jamestown 64, Poquoson 40

Kellam 51, Tallwood 45

King's Fork 49, Deep Creek 48

Landstown 42, First Colonial 25

Langley 52, James Madison 43

Lebanon 67, Tazewell 30

Liberty-Bedford 81, Heritage-Lynchburg 66

Lloyd Bird 84, Manchester 65

Louisa 64, Fluvanna 49

Luray 56, Stonewall Jackson-Quicksburg 48

Martinsville 46, Patrick County 38

Mathews 61, King & Queen 34

Matoaca 85, Thomas Dale 68

Maury 69, Norview 46

Meadowbrook 75, Dinwiddie 58

Mills Godwin 67, Glen Allen 29

Monacan 61, Cosby 50

Nandua 63, Maggie Walker 56

Nelson County 64, William Campbell 61, OT

Norcom 67, Booker T. Washington 32

North Cross 46, Covenant School 44

Northwood 55, Council 34

Nottoway 59, Buckingham County 51

Ocean Lakes 57, Grassfield 53

Osbourn 65, Osbourn Park 44

Page County 64, Wilson Memorial 47

Parry McCluer 50, Bath County 32

Petersburg 66, Colonial Heights 64, OT

Potomac 90, Freedom (Woodbridge) 76

Potomac Falls 83, Briar Woods 65

Prince Edward County 61, Central Lunenburg 41

Princess Anne 66, Indian River 65

Pulaski County 66, Patrick Henry-Roanoke 63, OT

Randolph Henry 51, Bluestone 46

Richlands 78, Virginia High 62

Riverbend 56, Colonial Forge 52

Riverheads 65, Stuarts Draft 61

Salem-Va. Beach 63, Kempsville 41

Shenandoah Valley Christian 94, Grace Academy 67

Smithfield 68, Lafayette 64

South County 108, Lake Braddock 93

South Lakes 56, Washington-Lee 51

Spotswood 61, Harrisonburg 43

St. Christopher's 62, Fork Union Prep 46

St. Stephens-St. Agnes 86, Episcopal 82, 3OT

Staunton River 51, Lord Botetourt 36

Steward School 52, Nansemond-Suffolk 49

Stonewall Jackson-Manassas 74, Colgan 56

Tabb 71, New Kent 69

Trinity Episcopal 74, Collegiate-Richmond 53

Twin Valley 63, Patrick Henry-Glade Spring 44

Union 82, Ridgeview 43

Varina 65, Highland Springs 64

Virginia Academy 79, Fairfax Home School 40

W.T. Woodson 43, West Springfield 40

Warhill 60, York 39

West Potomac 63, Annandale 56

Western Albemarle 64, Albemarle 60

William Byrd 64, Rockbridge County 48

William Fleming 70, Northside 62

Williamsburg Christian Academy 89, Alliance Christian 53

Woodberry Forest 42, Christchurch 29

Woodside 72, Warwick 41

Burger King Classic

Paul VI 72, Cle. VASJ, Ohio 59

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Heritage-Newport News vs. Denbigh, ppd.

Menchville vs. Gloucester, ppd.