BOYS BASKETBALL

A.L. Johnson 53, Sweet Water 50

Abbeville 80, G.W. Long 61

Addison 61, Sumiton Christian 47

Albertville 69, Fort Payne 56

Alexandria 48, Boaz 24

Austin 68, Decatur 65, OT

Baker 81, Davidson 69

Baldwin County 51, Saraland 40

Beauregard 64, Valley 61

Blount 39, Mary Montgomery 37

Central - Clay County 47, Cleburne County 26

Central Coosa 57, Dadeville 53

Clay-Chalkville 51, Gardendale 27

Cleveland 52, Tarrant 46

Colbert County 65, Muscle Shoals 62, OT

Collinsville 52, Westbrook Christian 45

Cordova 73, Good Hope 35

Corner 51, Springville 43

Curry 35, Fairview 25

Dallas County 65, Calera 62

Daphne 59, Foley 33

East Lawrence 53, Clements 45

East Limestone 56, Brooks 30

Elkmont 47, West Morgan 46

Ellwood Christian Academy 63, Maplesville 51

Fultondale 69, Shades Mountain Christian 28

Gadsden 90, Huntsville 77

Georgiana 82, Red Level 33

Grissom 61, Hewitt-Trussville 56

Hale County 61, Bibb County 48

Hartselle 60, Columbia 52

Hayden 59, West Point 54

Headland 102, Rehobeth 85

Hillcrest-Evergreen 80, Excel 47

Holy Spirit 68, Westminster School at Oak Mountain 55

Houston County 71, Kinston 41

Hubbard 69, Lexington 48

J.F. Shields 57, McIntosh 52

Keith 46, Francis Marion 19

LaFayette 59, Reeltown 28

Lee-Montgomery 73, Enterprise 40

Leroy 52, Choctaw County 49

Linden 53, Marengo 51

Mae Jemison 76, St. John Paul II Catholic 58

Meek 63, Lynn 28

Minor 76, Walker 62

Mobile Christian 41, Bayside Academy 31

Montgomery Academy 52, Prattville Christian Academy 25

New Hope 60, Brindlee Mountain 57

Northside 58, Oak Grove 44

Notasulga 43, Loachapoka 30

Oneonta 55, Childersburg 53

Parker 48, Shades Valley 41

Phil Campbell 70, Belgreen 59

Pickens County 58, Gordo 46

Pisgah 73, Skyline 69

Plainview 88, North Sand Mountain 36

Pleasant Home 71, Florala 31

R.C. Hatch 60, Aliceville 49

Randolph County 66, B.B. Comer 59

Saint Luke's Episcopal 56, J.U. Blacksher 45

Saks 77, Handley 59

Section 64, Fyffe 44

Spanish Fort 76, Robertsdale 49

UMS-Wright 73, Thomasville 68

Victory Chr. 53, Alabama School for the Deaf 51

Wadley 60, Donoho 37

Waterloo 53, Shoals Christian 38

Weaver 81, Ohatchee 66

Wenonah 62, Woodlawn 44

Westminster Christian Academy 54, Madison Academy 47

White Plains 76, Jacksonville 57

Whitesburg Christian 41, Saint Bernard Prep 38

Winfield 68, Haleyville 51

Woodville 53, Valley Head 38

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Alabama School for the Deaf 40, Victory Chr. 27

Auburn 67, Smiths Station 33

Austin 50, Decatur 40

Bayside Academy 46, Mobile Christian 30

Bob Jones 28, James Clemens 8

Clay-Chalkville 47, Gardendale 25

Cleveland 56, Tarrant 24

Colbert Heights 46, Hatton 41

Daphne 58, Foley 29

Douglas 49, Etowah 33

Elba 43, Zion Chapel 36

Faith Academy 85, Vigor 25

Francis Marion 55, Keith 44

Gadsden 45, Huntsville 32

Georgiana 52, Brantley 30

Grissom 31, Hewitt-Trussville 26

Hartselle 71, Columbia 60

Hillcrest-Evergreen 56, Excel 16

Hoover 54, Tuscaloosa County 41

J.F. Shields 59, McIntosh 29

John Carroll Catholic 68, Hueytown 58

Lee-Montgomery 64, Enterprise 46

Lexington 47, Hubbard 40

Linden 68, Marengo 51

Locust Fork 75, Holly Pond 46

Mae Jemison 49, St. John Paul II Catholic 25

Meek 36, Lynn 20

Montgomery Academy 52, Prattville Christian Academy 25

Pell City 68, Oxford 44

Phil Campbell 56, Belgreen 28

Phillips-Bear Creek 64, Hackleburg 46

Pleasant Home 63, Florala 44

Pleasant Valley 62, Piedmont 61

Ranburne 63, Woodland 49

Saint Luke's Episcopal 61, J.U. Blacksher 16

Samson 63, Cottonwood 23

Saraland 28, Baldwin County 26

Scottsboro 46, Arab 43

Section 36, Fyffe 30

Southern Choctaw 40, Washington County 38

Spain Park 70, Huffman 57

Sparkman 63, Buckhorn 40

Tanner 61, Mars Hill Bible 55

Thorsby 54, Fayetteville 45

Wicksburg 46, Pike County 37