BOYS BASKETBALL

Bastrop 64, Franklin Parish 53

Baton Rouge Catholic 66, Walker 63

Belle Chasse 45, King 44

Benton 58, Minden 55

Berwick 52, Kaplan 43

Brother Martin 46, Salmen 31

Cade Episcopal 67, Erath 39

Carroll 59, Madison 55

Castor 59, Hornbeck 50

Central Lafourche 48, Destrehan 38

East Ascension 69, Terrebonne 44

Fair Park 47, Shreveport Northwood 38

Grand Isle 66, Algiers Technology Academy 41

Green Oaks 51, Mansfield 49

John Curtis Christian 87, Holy Cross 60

Kinder 59, Lake Arthur 55, OT

Lafayette 67, Sulphur 31

North Vermilion 66, Franklin 44

Northeast 43, Sumner 35

Northside 74, G.W. Carver 39

Reeves 48, Evans 43

River Oaks 40, Prairie View 36

Runnels 57, Northlake Christian 45

Saint Paul's 69, Ponchatoula 60

Simsboro 78, Claiborne 61

Singer 70, Starks 61

St. Amant 72, Christian Life Academy 50

St. Louis 61, Jennings 53

Sterlington 67, Ouachita Christian 41

Vidalia 45, Buckeye 37

Winnfield 65, Bolton 37

Zachary 47, St. Michael 40

Zwolle 63, Simpson 58

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Bunkie vs. Alexandria, ccd.

St. John vs. Baton Rouge Episcopal, ccd.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Albany 62, Amite 60

Anacoco 72, Pitkin 24

Archbishop Hannan 58, M.L. King Charter 28

Ascension Christian School 73, Kentwood 47

Ascension Episcopal 37, Centerville 26

Belaire 46, St. Michael 44

Ben Franklin 54, Pope John Paul II 41

East Beauregard 54, Hamilton Christian Academy 20

Ellender 80, Assumption 38

Elton 49, Grand Lake 47

Fontainebleau 38, Covington 33

Forest 37, Epps 34

Glenmora 45, Monterey 33

Holy Savior Menard 44, Many 40

Houma Christian 51, St. Martin's 3

Lafayette Christian Academy 43, Hanson Memorial 32

Lake Arthur 52, Kinder 42

Lee Magnet 45, Baton Rouge Episcopal 33

Live Oak 54, Central 50

Lusher Charter 44, McMain 19

McKinley 55, St. Joseph's Academy 28

Merryville 74, Lake Charles College Prep 21

Natchitoches Central 61, West Monroe 43

North Central 75, False River Academy 43

North Vermilion 54, Franklin 39

Pine Prairie 33, Northwest 30

Plaquemine 45, Livonia 39

Pleasant Hill 51, Doyline 16

Port Barre 50, Church Point 45

Rapides 56, Oakdale 38

Richwood 66, Wossman 49

Sam Houston 57, Comeaux 21

South Beauregard 66, Westlake 28

South Terrebonne 50, Vandebilt Catholic 18

Southern Lab 75, White Castle 44

Southwood 53, Haughton 11

St. Katharine Drexel 41, De La Salle 28

Sterlington 48, Ouachita Christian 21

Sulphur 34, Lafayette 25

Thibodaux 48, H.L. Bourgeois 23

UA of Cenla 42, New Living Word 31

Vermilion Catholic 59, Central Catholic 23

Woodlawn (SH) 61, North DeSoto 28

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Crescent City Christian vs. Holden, ccd.