WHL

All Times Local

Eastern Conference

East Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Regina392756121012061
Moose Jaw4225106116114457
Swift Current4324123415814355
Brandon4221174014114446
Saskatoon4416225111116438
Prince Albert448322210318820

Central Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Medicine Hat4329131021015259
Lethbridge4323153216516651
Red Deer4320174214115646
Edmonton4318213113015240
Calgary4015194210915836
Kootenay4410267111419228

Western Conference

U.S. Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Everett38265611338159
Tri-City4727173016915757
Seattle3921143112011346
Portland4021181015213843
Spokane4217185213414841

B.C. Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Prince George4329122014911860
Kamloops4325151214511453
Kelowna4325153014713153
Victoria4322174014313248
Vancouver4216231212916335

Note: Two points for a team winning in overtime or shootout; the team losing in overtime or shootout receives one which is registered in the OTL or SOL columns.

Tuesday's results

Tri-City 3 Moose Jaw 2

Saskatoon 5 Calgary 4 (OT)

Red Deer 4 Prince George 1

Wednesday's results

Calgary 5 Prince Albert 4 (OT)

Tri-City 5 Brandon 2

Swift Current 8 Kootenay 3

Prince George 4 Medicine Hat 3

Lethbridge 7 Edmonton 4

Everett 5 Spokane 0

Kelowna 4 Victoria 3

Friday's results

Tri-City 6 Regina 5

Red Deer 4 Prince Albert 3

Brandon 8 Kootenay 5

Prince George at Lethbridge, 7 p.m.

Swift Current at Medicine Hat, 7:30 p.m.

Spokane at Portland, 7 p.m.

Everett at Kamloops, 7 p.m.

Kelowna at Victoria, 7:05 p.m.

Moose Jaw at Vancouver, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday's games

Tri-City at Swift Current, 7 p.m.

Prince Albert at Regina, 7 p.m.

Red Deer at Saskatoon, 7:05 p.m.

Kootenay at Brandon, 7:30 p.m.

Edmonton at Lethbridge, 7 p.m.

Prince George at Calgary, 7 p.m.

Spokane at Portland, 7 p.m.

Vancouver at Kamloops, 7 p.m.

Seattle at Everett, 7:05 p.m.

Moose Jaw at Victoria, 7:05 p.m.

Sunday's games

Red Deer at Swift Current, 4 p.m.

Regina at Prince Albert, 4 p.m.

Lethbridge at Calgary, 4 p.m.

Spokane at Seattle, 5:05 p.m.

Monday's games

Kelowna at Everett, 2:05 p.m.

Tuesday's games

Moose Jaw at Kamloops, 7 p.m.

Victoria at Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Portland at Prince George, 7 p.m.

Everett at Seattle, 7:05 p.m.

Wednesday's games

Medicine Hat at Saskatoon, 7:05 p.m.

Swift Current at Lethbridge, 7 p.m.

Prince Albert at Kootenay, 7 p.m.

Red Deer at Calgary, 7 p.m.

Portland at Prince George, 7 p.m.

Moose Jaw at Kelowna, 7:05 p.m.

Seattle at Spokane, 7:05 p.m.