More than 113 athletes competed at Staples Stadium Thursday in the season's second Age Group Track and Field meet.

The meets are held every Thursday and there are four meets remaining this season.

The next scheduled meet is Thursday, July 14, at 6 p.m. at Staples. Registration begins at 5:30 p.m. The weekly fee is $6 (resident) and $8 (non-resident). Parents are reminded that their signature must be secured on the program application form.

Below is a complete list of winners by age group:

Boys 50-meter dash: Age 3. Tor Borgia, 13.9; Age 4. Miles Cahn, 12.3; Age 5. Avery Mueller, 10.5; Age 6. Jasper Cahn, 9.6; Age 7. Jaden Mueller, 9.1; Age 8. Oliver Bonner, 8.9; Age 9. Strat Becker, 8.8; Age 10. Marcus Blair, 8.3; Age 12. Jonathan Malagos, 7.8.

Girls 50 meter dash: Age 3. CiCi Petrosinelli, 14.2; Age 4. Alyssa Lee, 12.5; Age 5. Abigail Charles, 9.9; Age 6. Allison Schwartz, 10.0; Age 7. Hayley Buckman, 9.5; Age 8. Shea Baker, 9.7; Age 9. Kara Moore, 8.7; Age 10. Riley Baker, 9.6; Age 11. Susie Martin, 8.3; Age 12. Kait Smithson, 9.1.

Boys 100-meter dash: Age 3. Tor Borgia, 29.1; Age 4. Miles Cahn, 24.7; Age 5. Avery Mueller, 20.8; Age 6. Jasper Cahn, 18.7; Age 7. Jaden Mueller, 17.3; Age 8. Oliver Bonner, 17.7; Age 9. Strat Becker, 17.0; Age 10. Marcus Blair, 15.8; Age 12. Jonathan Malagos, 15.3.

Girls 100-meter dash: Age 3. CiCi Petrosinelli, 29.5; Age 4. Alyssa Lee, 25.3; Age 5. Abigail Charles, 20.7; Age 6. Allison Schwartz, 20.5; Age 7. Sophie Lynch, 19.2; Age 8. Lily Blair, 19.1; Age 9. Kara Moore, 16.9; Age 10. Riley Baker, 18.9; Age 11. Susie Martin, 15.9; Age 12. Kait Smithson, 16.9.

Boys 400 meter run: Age 3. Tor Borgia, 2:24; Age 4. Dereje Tarrant, 2:02; Age 5. Avery Mueller, 1:45; Age 6. Tanner Connors and Gavin Krauss, 1:47; Age 7. Jaden Mueller, 1:27; Age 8. Oliver Bonner, 1:30; Age 9. Strat Becker, 1:28; Age 10. Marcus Blair, 1:19; Age 12. Jonathan Malagos, 1:18.

Girls 400 meter run: Age 3. CiCi Petrosinelli, 2:29; Age 4. Darcey Morrison, 2:32; Age 5. Caroline Cooper and Lilly Hunt, 1:50; Age 6. Anna Moody, 1:46; Age 7. Hayley Buckman, 1:33; Age 8. Lily Blair, 1:40; Age 9. Kara Moore, 1:21; Age 10. Riley Baker, 1:34; Age 11. Susie Martin, 1:23; Age 12. Kait Smithson, 1:31.

Boys long jump: Age 3. Benjamin Esser, 2-7; Age 4. Alex Esser, 4-9; Age 5. Avery Mueller, 7-1; Age 6. Jacob Lee, 6-3; Age 7. Jaden Mueller, 9-3; Age 8. Samuel Burns, 9-9; Age 9. Strat Becker, 9-8; Age 10. Peter Kryspin, 10-4; Age 12. Jonathan Malagos, 9-4.

Girls long jump: Age 3. CiCi Petrosinelli, 3-5; Age 4. Alyssa Lee, 4-2; Age 5. Drew Nelson, 4-11; Age 6. Skye Gallagher, 5-9; Age 7. Sophie Lynch, 6-4; Age 8. Lily Blair, 6-6; Age 9. Caitlin Germishuys, 8-11; Age 10. Sorcha Maddison, 7-8; Age 11. Susie Martin, 9-9; Age 12. Molly Caffery, 7-4.

Boys softball throw: Age 3. Tor Borgia, 22; Age 4. Nathan Smith, 21; Age 5. Calib Smith, 34-11; Age 6. Gavin Krauss, 44; Age 7. Charlie Howard, 77-9; Age 8. Oliver Bonner, 82-4; Age 9. Ben Howard, 106-8; Age 10. Peter Kryspin, 110-7; Age 12. Jonathan Malagos, 140-8.

Girls softball throw: Age 3. Dani Schwartz, 12-1; Age 4. Alyssa Lee, 17-7; Age 5. Caroline Cooper, 31-11; Age 6. Allison Schwartz, 37-5; Age 7. Claire Lee, 58-3; Age 8. Shea Baker, 45; Age 9. Grace Cooper, 58-7; Age 10. Sorcha Maddison, 67-4; Age 11. Laura Germishuys, 73-5; Age 12. Kate Smithson, 72-9.

Boys Frisbee throw: Age 3. Tor Borgia, 20-9; Age 4. Miles Cahn, 23-11; Age 5. Oliver Howard, 33-5; Age 6. Sam Elgen, 38; Age 7. Jaden Mueller, 75-9; Age 8. Braeden Acselrod, 69-11; Age 9. Ben Howard, 88-1; Age 10. Marcus Blair, 77-8; Age 12. Jonathan Malagos, 76-3.

Girls frisbee throw: Age 3. Dani Schwartz, 12; Age 4. Alyssa Lee, 24-11; Age 5. Caroline Cooper, 41-6; Age 6. Anna Moody, 44-7; Age 7. Sofia LaFalce, 48-7; Age 8. Lily Blair, 43-4; Age 9. Kara Moore, 65-10; Age 10. Sorcha Maddison, 62-11; Age 11. Laura Germishuys, 63-9; Age 12. Kait Smithson, 70-10.